Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Killingworth, Longbenton and Weetslade Association for the Prosecution of fel ons, T&W archives, s/apf1/1 and S/APF/2 1808 June 8 Weetslade Longbenton Hall Baggons Joseph Felons Association meetings held in his house

Killingworth, Longbenton and Weetslade Association for the Prosecution of felons, T&W archives, s/apf1/1 and S/APF/2 1808 June 8 Weetslade Weetslade Cairns Alex Land Owner Elected to Commitee of felons association

1825 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Dangerous passage after heavy rain.

Newcastle Courant 1826 Sept 9 Weetslade Annitsford Stopping of a highway from Jesmond to annitsford.

H.N vol 13 p351 1836 ? ? Tynemouth Weetslade Weetslade admitted to Tynemouth Poor law.

Killingworth, Longbenton and Weetslade Association for the Prosecution of fel ons, T&W archives, s/apf1/1 and S/APF/2 1840 ? ? Weetslade High Weetslade Colbeck Henry Farmer Elected to felons association committee almost continuously untill 1860.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Bainbridge Thomas 15 Ag. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Greenhouses Bonds Susan 18 F. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Greenhouses Brown Susan 19 F. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 Low Weetslade Farm Brown Catherine 13 N/K

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 Low Weetslade Farm Brown Francis 23 J. Blacksmith N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 Low Weetslade Farm Brown Francis 33 Blacksmith N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 Low Weetslade Farm Brown Catherine 30 N.

C.E.B, MF7 1841 JUNE 7 SEGHILL PIT ROW COCKBURN WILLIAM 50 COLLIERY LABOURER N.

C.E.B, MF7 1841 JUNE 7 SEGHILL PIT ROW COCKBURN ELIZABETH 55 COLLIERY LABOURER N.

C.E.B, MF7 1841 JUNE 7 SEGHILL PIT ROW COCKBURN WILLIAM 20 COLLIERY LABOURER N.

C.E.B, MF7 1841 JUNE 7 SEGHILL PIT ROW COCKBURN GEORGE 15 COLLIERY LABOURER N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Colbeck James 9 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Colbeck Isaac 18 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Colbeck John 19 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Colbeck Henry 46 Farmer N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Colbeck Jane 8 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Colbeck Mary 20 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Colbeck Jane 46 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Colbeck Jane 74 Independent Means N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Fisher Lane Toll Bar Coxon Roger 45 Toll Bar Keeper N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 Low Weetslade Farm Davidson Elizabeth 20 F. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 High Weetslade Dodds Isabella 7 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Annitsford Farm Dodds Susanah 15 F. L. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 High Weetslade Dodds John 50 Ag. Lab. Out of County

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 High Weetslade Dodds Mary 40 Out of County

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 Low Weetslade Farm Fairway Thomas 3 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 Low Weetslade Farm Fairway Joseph 10 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 Low Weetslade Farm Fairway Thomas 47 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 Low Weetslade Farm Fairway Elizabeth 6 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 Low Weetslade Farm Fairway Jane 12 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 Low Weetslade Farm Fairway Elizabeth 46 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 Low Weetslade Farm Fisher Isabella 13 F. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 Low Weetslade Farm Gilespy Robert 30 Farmer Out of County

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 Low Weetslade Farm Gilespy Barbara 50 Out of County

C.E.B, MF7 1841 JUNE 7 SEGHILL PIT ROW HALL ELIZABETH 15 FEMALE SERVANT N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 Low Weetslade Farm Harolson William 15 Blacksmith sp N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Hart Mary 13 J.M. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Greenhouses Hettles Michael 25 Ag. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Hogg Jane 20 Fe. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Greenhouses Lamb John 40 Farmer N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Layburn John 13 Ag. Lab N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 Low Weetslade Farm Linex Robert 20 Sp. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Annitsford Farm Pye Ralph 6 Mth. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Annitsford Farm Pye James 42 Farmer N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Annitsford Farm Pye Catherine 34 Out of County

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Richardson Frank 23 ML N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Weetslade Farm Ring Barbary 19 J.M. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Annitsford Farm Robinson Thomas 13 Ag. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Annitsford Farm Rutherford John 23 Ag. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Smith William 40 Farmer N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Smith Isabella 5 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Smith Catherine 7 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Smith Jane 10 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Smith Mary 12 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 1 High Barns Smith Mary 39 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 4 High Weetslade Swinebrook John 25 Ag.Lab N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 4 High Weetslade Swinebrook Robert 60 Ag. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 4 High Weetslade Swinebrook Margaret 1 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 4 High Weetslade Swinebrook Elizabeth 20 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 4 High Weetslade Swinebrook Margaret 60 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 High Barnes Tate Edward 25 Ag. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 High Barnes Tate Ursula 2 Mth. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Greenhouses Tate Thomas 20 Ag. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 2 High Barnes Tate Aun 24 Out of County

C.E.B, MF7 1841 JUNE 7 SEGHILL PIT ROW THOMPSON MAGARET 75 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 High Weetslade Walton William 7 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 High Weetslade Walton Isabella 4 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 High Weetslade Walton Ellen 25 F.M. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 3 High Weetslade Walton William 25 Ag. Lab. Out of County

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 6 High Weetslade Watson William 2 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 6 High Weetslade Watson Bartholomew 4 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 6 High Weetslade Watson Jacob 25 Ag. Lab N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 6 High Weetslade Watson Sarah 25 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 5 High Weetslade White Walter 40 Ag. Lab. N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE 5 High Weetslade White Isabella 20 N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Fisher Lane Toll Bar Williamson Margaret 18 J. Lab N.

C.E.B, MF8 1841 JUNE 7 WEETSLADE Greenhouses Young John 13 Ag. Lab. N.

Newcastle Journal 1843 Nov 18 Weetslade Annitsford Farm at Annitsford 140 acres to be let for a term of 9 yrs. from the 13th next year. Proposals to Messers Claytons and Dunn solicitors.

Seymore Bell collection, FR10.23. map 2 Newcastle lib. 1845 ? ? Weetslade Brandling Ralph reverend and land owner Sold a strip of land to the Newcastle on Tyne and Berwick Railway for 1422.15s Consideration was put into the planning of the line so as not to interupt the water flow. eventualy station built at Dudley colliery called Annitsford Station.

L.942.82Ref Cram Lib, P217 1847 March 20 BURRADON COLL BOILER EXPLOSION AT 9 O'CLOCK, ENGINE MEN FOUND WATER TO BE ABOVE WORKING MARK GAVE DIRECTIONS TO RAISE FIRES BUT SHORTLEY AFTER IT EXPLODED KILLING THE STOKER ROBERT THOMPSON, A FEMALE MARGARET PROCTOR AND A BOY JAMES GORDON.

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 43 High Weetslade Bert John U 20 N. Chollerford

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 43 High Weetslade Bogit William SERV U 16 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 28 High Weetslade Bowsty William S U 3 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 28 High Weetslade Bowsty John H M 28 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 28 High Weetslade Bowsty Jane W M 30 N. Chollerton

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 28 High Weetslade Bowsty Ann D U 1 N. Weetslade

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 25 Low Weetslade Brown Francis H M 67 Blacksmith N. Bartley

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 25 Low Weetslade Brown Catherine W M 62 N. PONTELAND

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 25 Low Weetslade Carmichael George SERV U 27 Blacksmith N. Hawick

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Charlton George GS U 11 Farmers g/son N. Dinnington

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Charlton Margaret GD U 7 Farmers g/daughter N. Dinnington

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Colbeck John S U 30 Farmers son N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Colbeck Jane D U 17 Famers daughter N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Colbeck Isaac S U 27 Farmers daughter N. Gosforth

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Colbeck Henry H M 56 Farm 490a employ 14 N. Heddon

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Colbeck Jane W M 57 Farmers Wife N. Longhorsly

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Donkin Edward SERV U 22 Farm Serv. N. ROTHBURY

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 24 Low Weetslade Dunn George SERV U 20 Farm Serv. Woodrow

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 46 Greenhouses Fail Elizabeth SERV U 20 House serv. N. Dunston

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Freeman Sarah SERV U 17 House serv. N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 24 Low Weetslade Giles Mary Ann SERV U 18 Farm Serv. N. PONTELAND

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 24 Low Weetslade Gilhespy Robert H M 43 Farm 183a. emp 11 Durham

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 24 Low Weetslade Gilhespy Robert S U 7 Sch N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 24 Low Weetslade Gilhespy Ann W M 41 N. SEATON SLUICE

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 46 Greenhouses Green Jane H/keep U 29 Housekeeper N. Dalton

C.E.B, MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 23 Annitsford Farm Hall John H M 46 Farm 160a. emp 1 N. Duns

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 23 Annitsford Farm Hall Ann W M 33 N. Ellington

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 46 Greenhouses Henderson Cathrine S M 57 Wife of Farmer N. Roth Halle ?

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 27 High Weetslade Higgins Thomas Bro U 26 Quarry Lab. Gloucestershire

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 27 High Weetslade Higgins Enoch H M 34 Railway Lab. Gloucestershire

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 27 High Weetslade Higgins Thomas S U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 27 High Weetslade Higgins Eliza D U 3 N. Warkworth

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 27 High Weetslade Higgins N/K W M 44 N. Wooler

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 31 High Weetslade Hindmarsh William SERV U 19 Farm Serv. N. Netherwillington

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 46 Greenhouses Laidley William SERV U 14 Farm Lab. CUMBERLAND. Hantshill

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 46 Greenhouses Lamb John H U 54 Farm 154a employ 5 N. Roth Halle ?

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 26 Low Weetslade Lenax Elizabeth D U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 26 Low Weetslade Lenax Robert H M 33 Ag. Lab. N. ROTHBURY

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 26 Low Weetslade Lenax Elizabeth W M 33 N. ROTHBURY

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 46 Greenhouses Littlefair William SERV U 20 Farm Lab. N. Gratington

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 43 High Weetslade Livinhoe Mary SERV U 17 N. Anidforth

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 30 High Weetslade Livinhoe Robert H N/K 74 Farm Lab. N. Brinkburn

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 30 High Weetslade Livinhoe Margaret S N/K 61 N. Brinkburn

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 46 Greenhouses Riddle Andrew SERV U 25 Farm Lab. N. Loughhouse

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 23 Annitsford Farm Rogers Henry SERV U 20 Farm Lab. N. HORTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 25 Low Weetslade Scott George G.S U 2 D. Uspeth

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 25 Low Weetslade Scott Michael APP U 16 Apprentice to B/Smith N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 25 Low Weetslade Scott Ann D M 29 Enginemans Wife N. Hebbron

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 25 Low Weetslade Scott Catherine G.D U 6 N. NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 23 Annitsford Farm Shanks Esther Niece U 20 House Serv. N. Felton

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 23 Annitsford Farm Shanks Esther M.i.L W 84 N. Glentlees

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 43 High Weetslade Smith Isabell D U 14 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 43 High Weetslade Smith Jane D U 19 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 43 High Weetslade Smith William H M 42 Farm 112a Employ 3 N. Elsdon

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 43 High Weetslade Smith George N/K U 15 N. Kennington

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 43 High Weetslade Smith Mary W M 48 N. Rithhade ?

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 24 Low Weetslade Thompson Samuel SERV U 13 Farm Serv. N. Framlington

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 32 High Weetslade Towick Mary D U 12 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 32 High Weetslade Towick Jane D U 16 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 32 High Weetslade Towick Mary W M 41 N. Longhorsley

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 32 High Weetslade Towick Thomas H M 48 Househusband N. South Gosforth

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 29 High Weetslade Wilson John S U 6 D. Fellon Heworth

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 29 High Weetslade Wilson Mary D U 9 Sch D. Fellon Heworth

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 29 High Weetslade Wilson Edward S U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 29 High Weetslade Wilson Robert S U 14 Farm Lab. N. Charlton

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 29 High Weetslade Wilson Mary W M 40 N. Ellingham

C.E.B. MF40 1851 MARCH 30 WEETSLADE 29 High Weetslade Wilson Edward H M 43 Farm Lab. N. Wooler

1851 May 12 Weetslade Hazelrigg Arthur Grey, sir Holds Weetslade, Annitsford and Burradon lease For 21 Years.

History coal coke etc in the North of England killy lib Ref 338.27 1854 Feb 27 Weetslade Annitsford Clayton John Holds Annitsford royalties, about 580 acres for 27 years pays land tax of 10/- for 150 acres in 1855.

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1856 OCT. 4 WEETSLADE LOW ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BROWN CATHRINE 66 N. LOW WEETSLADE

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1857 APR. 13 SEATON BURN ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M GREY JOSEPH S M 27 BUTCHER N. SEATON BURN

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1857 APR. 13 SEATON BURN ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M GREY WILIAM FG NK HUSBANDMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1857 APR. 13 HIGH BARNS ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M SMITH JANE D M 26 N. HIGH BARNES

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1857 APR. 13 HIGH BARNS ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M SMITH WILLIAM FB NK NK FARMER N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1857 APRIL 28 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D LIDDLE WILLIAM 2.6m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1857 JUNE 20 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D TURNBULL ANN 31 N. HIGH WEETSLADE

L942.82 REF CRAM LIB, P372 1857 JUNE 9 BURRADON COLL ESTATE AND COLLIERY OF BURRADON BOUGHT BY JOSEPH STRAKER ESQ OF TYNEMOUTH FOR 29,800

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1857 MAY 19 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D TURNBULL ROBERT 11.4 N. HIGH WEETSLADE

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1857 MAY 28 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D SAYERS FAREY 3.3 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1857 MAY 5 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D HETHERINGTON THOMAS 4 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1857 MAY 9 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M REVERLEY THOMAS S M 23 PITMAN N. DUDLEY COLLIERY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1857 MAY 9 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M REVERLEY N/K FG NK N/K N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1857 MAY 9 WILLINGTON ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M REVERLEY ISABELLA D M 22 N. WILLINGTON LOWER ROW

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1857 MAY 9 WILLINGTON ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M REVERLEY JOHN FB NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1857 NOV. 22 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D TYSON ELIZABETH 5 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 APRIL 5 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D SMITH ELLEN 8m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 DEC. 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D LOGAN ISABELLA 1.5 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 DEC. 2 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B TELFORD WILLIAM S U NK N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 DEC. 2 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B TELFORD JOHN F M NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 DEC. 2 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B TELFORD MARY. ANN M M NK N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 FEB. 10 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D RIVET MARIA 7 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 FEB. 23 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D THORNTON DAVID 24 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 FEB. 9 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D LEWINS ELIZABETH 34 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 JULY 25 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D WILSON MARY JANE 2 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 MAY 11 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D GOURLEY ROBERT 2 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 MAY 3 GREENHOUSES ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M RUTHERFORD ELIZABETH D M 24 N. GREENHOUSES

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 MAY 3 GREENHOUSES ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M RUTHERFORD ROBERT FB NK SHIPWRIGHT N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 MAY 3 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M TURNBULL THOMAS S M 48 BLACKSMITH N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 MAY 3 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M TURNBULL THOMAS FG NK FARMER N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 NOV. 20 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M ANDERSON LUKE S M 22 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 NOV. 20 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M ANDERSON LUKE FG NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 NOV. 20 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M LIGHTLEY ISABELLA D M 21 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 NOV. 20 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M LIGHTLEY JOHN FB NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 OCT. 21 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D HERON EDWARD 1d N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 OCT. 26 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D ESTELL GRACE 11m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 OCT. 26 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D WINTER MARY 2.6 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1858 OCT. 7 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D MILLS GEORGE 5 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 APRIL 23 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D McALL ANN 16d N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 AUG. 23 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D NORTH ELIZABETH 1.2 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 DEC. 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M BELSHAW JAMES S M 21 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 DEC. 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M BELSHAW JOHN FG NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 DEC. 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M NORTH ISABELLA D M 22 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 DEC. 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M NORTH JAMES FB NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 DEC. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D CURTIS RICHARD 9m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 DEC. 6 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BRETON JAMES 11d N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 DEC. 8 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D SAMS THOMAS 9m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JULY 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M TELFORD HENRY H. S M 22 FITTER N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JULY 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M TELFORD HENRY H. FG NK NK FITTER N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JULY 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M THOMAS MARGARET D M 18 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JULY 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M THOMAS JOSEPH FB NK NK OVERLOOKER N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M BRUCE THOMAS S M 24 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M BRUCE MATHEW N. FG NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M WANLESS ELIZABETH D M 20 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M WANLESS THOMAS FB NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M HARM SARAH D M 25 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M HARM TIMOTHY FB NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M TUBBY SAMUEL S M 24 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M TUBBY JOHN FG NK NK HUSBANDMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M WEBSTER WILLIAM S M 24 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M WEBSTER WILLIAM FG NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M WILKIN MARIA D M 22 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 JUNE 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M WILKIN MATHEW FB NK NK HUSBANDMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MAR. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M CUMMINGS JANE D M 22 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MAR. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M CUMMINGS THOMAS FB NK TAILOR N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MAR. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M LOWREY JOHN S M 23 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MAR. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M LOWREY GEORGE FG NK BLACKSMITH N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MAR.12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B REVERLEY MARGARET. A. D U NK N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MAR.12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B REVERLEY THOMAS F M PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MAR.12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B REVERLEY ISABELLA M M N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MARCH 22 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D HUBBUCK RODGER 12d N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 MARCH 22 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D SIMM ELIZABETH 74 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 NOV. 22 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D LAIDLER MARGARET 70 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 OCT. 5 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D WAKENSHAW ADAM 42 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 OCT. 9 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D WILKEN MARY ANN 26 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859 SEP. 16 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D CARR ISABELLA ANN 10m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1859APRIL 14 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D ESDALE JOHN 7m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 APRIL 29 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D KNIGHT LUCY JANE 3m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 AUG. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M LAVERICK THOMAS S M 50 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 AUG. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M LAVERICK JAMES FG NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 AUG. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M SCOTT JAMES NK NK WEAVER N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 AUG. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M SURTEES ANN D M 46 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 3 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M LOWTHER ROBERT S M 22 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 3 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M LOWTHER JOHN FG NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 3 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M REDHEAD JANE D M 21 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 3 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M REDHEAD WILLIAM FB NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 31 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M SCOTT JOHN S M 23 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 31 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M SCOTT GEORGE FG NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 31 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M TEMPLE MARGARET D M 22 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 31 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M TEMPLE ARTHUR FB NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 DEC. 8 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D ROBSON JOHN 90 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 JAN. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D WILKIN MARY 4 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 JAN. 2 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D WILKIN MATHEW 18m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 JAN. 3 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D URWIN ANN 11d N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 JULY 1 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D MERRYWEATHER GEORGE 1w N. DUDLEY

L942.82 REF CRAM LIB, P326 1860 MARCH 2 BURRADON COLL COLLIERY EXPLOSION KILLS 76, MR KIRKLEY FORE OVERMAN WENT DOWN TO RESCUE PEOPLE AND GOT SOME MEN AND BOYS OUT ENGAGED IN THE SEGHILL DIVISION. JOSHUA BOWERS ESQ OF HUNSLET NEAR LEEDS RECENTLY PURCHASED COLLIERY.

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 MARCH 23 WEETSLADE LOW ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D RODGERSON GEORGE 3 N. LOW WEETSLADE

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 MARCH 31 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D HILLS JOHN THOMAS 2 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 MAY 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D WATSON LUKE 7 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 MAY 5 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M JORDEN MARGARET D M 35 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 MAY 5 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M JORDEN JOHN FB NK NK LABOURER N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 MAY 5 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M McWILLIAM THOMAS S M 37 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 MAY 5 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M McWILLIAM JOHN FG NK NK SHOEMAKER N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 OCT. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M BRUCE JOHN S M 21 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 OCT. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M BRUCE JOHN FG NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 OCT. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M THOMPSON ELIZABETH D M 20 N. NEW BACKWORTH

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 OCT. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M THOMPSON THOMAS FB NK NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 OCT. 22 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D LISTER MARGARET 12 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 OCT. 6 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M DOWNIE ELIZABETH D M 28 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 OCT. 6 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M MARTIN MOSES S M 40 LABOURER N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 OCT. 9 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D TUBMAN MARGARET 41 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1860 SEP. 14 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D CONNER CATHRINE 48 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 T&W ARCHIVES 1861 APRIL 30 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D HUBBUCK WILLIAM NK NK 5w N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS ADAMS WILLIAM L U COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 MIDDLE ROW ALKER MARY W M 33 D. HORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 MIDDLE ROW ALKER ELIZABETH D U 6m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 MIDDLE ROW ALKER MARY D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 MIDDLE ROW ALKER N/K S U 5 SCHOLAR N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 MIDDLE ROW ALKER ROBERT S U 7 SCHOLAR N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 MIDDLE ROW ALKER WILLIAM S U 9 SCHOLAR N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 MIDDLE ROW ALKER JAMES S U 10 COAL MINER N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 MIDDLE ROW ALKER ROBERT H M 37 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SCHOOL ROW ALLEN JOHN S U 3 N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SCHOOL ROW ALLEN ISABELLA D U 4 N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SCHOOL ROW ALLEN MARGARET J. D U 6 SCHOLAR N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SCHOOL ROW ALLEN WILLIAM H M 33 COAL MINER N. BYKER HILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SCHOOL ROW ALLEN HENRY S U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SCHOOL ROW ALLEN MARY R. D U 8 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SCHOOL ROW ALLEN MARY W M 25 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Cairns Buildings ALLEN WILLIAM L U 24 JOURNEYMAN SHOEMAKER NORFOLK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON SARAH J. NEICE U 12 D. BIDICK ROW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON GEORGE S U 12 COAL MINER D. CHARTER HAUGH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON THOMAS H M 40 COAL MINER D. GATESHEAD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON WILLIAM S U 14 COAL MINER D. MARYHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON GEORGE H M 37 COAL MINER D. NEWBOTTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 TELFORD BUILDINGS ANDERSON ISABELLA W M 22 D. SOUTH HORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON JOSEPH NEP U 14 COAL MINER D. TRIMDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON MARGARET W M 42 N. ALLENDALE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 RAILWAY ROW ANDERSON THOMAS S U 11 COAL MINER N. ALNWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 RAILWAY ROW ANDERSON N/K D U 10 N. ALNWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 RAILWAY ROW ANDERSON JOHN H M 32 CAOL MINER N. BRIZE LEE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON CATHRINE D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON SARAH J. D U 4 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON JOHN S U 3 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON ANN D U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 TELFORD BUILDINGS ANDERSON LAURA D U 1m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 TELFORD BUILDINGS ANDERSON LUKE H M 24 COAL MINER N. ELSWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 RAILWAY ROW ANDERSON ELENOR W M 34 N. OLD MIDDLETON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON THOMAS S U 6 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON MARGARET D U 12 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SINKERS ROW ANDERSON ANN W M 34 N. SHILBOTTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 RAILWAY ROW ANDERSON ELIZABETH D U 8 N. THROPTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW ARGIL JOHN L U 29 COAL MINER DERBYSHIRE NEWHALL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW ARMSTRONG JOSEPH L U 16 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS ASKEW ELIZABETH D U 15 D. CASTLE EDEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS ASKEW GEORGE H M 59 COAL SCREENER D. COCKERTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW ASKEW HENRY S U 5 SCHOLAR D. EASINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW ASKEW GEORGE S U 9 SCHOLAR D. EASINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW ASKEW HANNAH D U 3 D. EASINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW ASKEW ELIZABETH D U 7 SCHOLAR D. EASINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW ASKEW JOHN H M 30 COAL MINER D. HEWORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS ASKEW JONATHAN S U 15 COAL SCREENER D. LOW HAZELTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW ASKEW ISABELLA W M 32 D. SOUTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW ASKEW MARY ANN D U 8m N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS ASKEW ELIZABETH W M 57 YORKS. BARTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 2 ANNESFORD AUGANS? MARGARET NIECE U 23 N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 MIDDLE ROW AVERY SAMUEL H W 75 COAL MINER N. BARRINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 MIDDLE ROW AVERY ALICE GD U 9m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 MIDDLE ROW AVERY ROBERT S U 33 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SINKERS ROW BACON JANE S U 7 DERBY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SINKERS ROW BACON WILLIAM S U 12 COAL MINER DERBY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SINKERS ROW BACON JOHN H M 31 COAL MINER LANCASHIRE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SINKERS ROW BACON JANET W M 31 LANCASHIRE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SINKERS ROW BACON MARTHA D U 3m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SINKERS ROW BACON JOHN S U 5 YORKS. ATTERCLIFE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SCHOOL ROW BALMES JAMES H M 34 COAL MINER ? OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SCHOOL ROW BALMES EDWARD S U 9m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SCHOOL ROW BALMES MATHEW S U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SCHOOL ROW BALMES SARAH W M 39 ROCHDALE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 RAILWAY ROW BARMER MARY M.I.L. W 65 LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER MATHEW S U 8 SCHOLAR LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER WILLIAM S U 14 COAL MINER LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER THOMAS H M 37 COAL MINER LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER ELIZABETH D U 5 LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER MARY D U 10 LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER ALICE D U 12 SCHOLAR LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER N/K W M 36 LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER JAMES S U 3m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW BARMER ANN D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 4 ANNESFORD BARNIP GEORGE S 2 N. SEATON BURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 4 ANNESFORD BARNIP MARY H M 29 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 TELFORD BUILDINGS BARRADS HANNAH W M 55 D.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 TELFORD BUILDINGS BARRADS WILLIAM H M 45 COAL MINER D. WAPPING

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 RAILWAY ROW BARTON ROBERT S U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 RAILWAY ROW BARTON THOMAS S U 4 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 RAILWAY ROW BARTON JOHN H M 31 COAL MINER N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 RAILWAY ROW BARTON ELLEN W M 25 N. HORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 MIDDLE ROW BEADLING ELIZABETH D U 10 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 MIDDLE ROW BEADLING MARGARET W M 35 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 MIDDLE ROW BEADLING WILLIAM S U 2 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 MIDDLE ROW BEADLING MARY D U 4 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 MIDDLE ROW BEADLING JOHN H M 33 COAL MINER N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 Telford Row Bell John S U 14 Coal Miner D. Ch le St

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 Telford Row Bell John H M 41 Coal Miner D. Ch le St

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 Telford Row Bell Francis D U 17 D. Ch le St

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 Telford Row Bell George H M 29 Coal Miner D. Ch le St

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 Telford Row Bell Margaret W M 42 D. Oxclose

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 Telford Row Bell Mary M W 70 D. Whickham

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS BELL JOHN V U 22 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 Telford Row Bell James S U 9 Coal Miner N. Earsdon

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SCHOOL ROW BELL WILLIAM P. V M 26 COLLIERY ENGINEMAN N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 Telford Row Bell Mary D U 6 N. Netherton

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 Telford Row Bell Dorothy W M 24 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 GARDEN ROW BELL MATHEW L U 10 SCHOLAR N. TYNEMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SCHOOL ROW BELL HANNAH V M 20 N. WILLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 RAILWAY ROW BELSHAM ROBERT H M 29 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 RAILWAY ROW BELSHAM JANE W M 28 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 RAILWAY ROW BELSHAM MARY D U 3 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 RAILWAY ROW BELSHAM SARAH D U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 RAILWAY ROW BELSHAM ROBERT S U 6 N. PONTELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 7 ANNESFORD BEWICK JOHN H M 39 TAILOR (MASTER) N. KIRKWHELPINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 7 ANNESFORD BEWICK ANN W M 40 N. LONGEGLINGHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 SINKERS ROW BEWICK GEORGE S U 4 N. CRAMLINGTON, WEST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 SINKERS ROW BEWICK MARGARET W M 45 N. HETTON MAINS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 SINKERS ROW BEWICK GEORGE H M 47 COALMINER N. KIRKWHELPINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 SINKERS ROW BEWICK WILLIAM S U 19 COAL MINER N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 SINKERS ROW BEWICK N/K S U 21 COAL MINER N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 SINKERS ROW BEWICK JAMES S U 12 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 Cairns Buildings Bird John S 9 Scholar N. CRAMLINGTON, WEST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 Cairns Buildings Bird Jane D 5 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON, WEST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 Cairns Buildings Bird Jane W M 39 N. Togstone

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 Cairns Buildings Bird William H M 40 M. ShoeMake. emp 1 Norfolk Bunton

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SCHOOL ROW BLYTH WILLIAM H U 33 COAL MINER N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SCHOOL ROW BLYTH BARBARA S U 30 N. NORHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SCHOOL ROW BLYTH N/K NEICE U 8 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SCHOOL ROW BLYTH N/K B U 24 COAL MINER N. TWEEDMOUTH

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 11 ANNETSFORD BOYER ANN W M 23 N. BALMANS VILLAGE?

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 11 ANNETSFORD BOYER N/K S U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 11 ANNETSFORD BOYER N/K D U 6m N. EARSDON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 11 ANNETSFORD BOYER WILLIAM H M 24 COAL MINER YORKS. RYTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 DOUBLE ROW BRADFORD JANE D U 18 D. FELLING

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 DOUBLE ROW BRADFORD JOSEPH S U 21 COAL MINER N. BYKER HILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 DOUBLE ROW BRADFORD MARY ANN D U 15 N. COWPEN COLLIERY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 DOUBLE ROW BRADFORD THOMAS S U 19 COAL MINER N. MUSHEM COLLIERY?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 DOUBLE ROW BRADFORD JOSEPH H M 53 COAL MINER N. ROTHBURY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 DOUBLE ROW BRADFORD MARY W M 53 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 RAILWAY ROW BRIGGS JOSEPH B.I.L U 24 COAL MINER D. THORNLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 DOUBLE ROW BROWN ELIZABETH W M 17 CUMBERLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 DOUBLE ROW BROWN WILLIAM S U 15 DRIVER IN COAL MINE D. JACKERSON?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 DOUBLE ROW BROWN SAMUEL S U 19 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 DOUBLE ROW BROWN WILLIAM H M 49 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 DOUBLE ROW BROWN JOHN S U 17 COAL MINER N. DUNSTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW BROWN ANN SERV U 24 SERVICE N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW HIND HOUSE ? BROWN MARY A. D U 3M N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW HIND HOUSE ? BROWN GEORGE S U 7 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW HIND HOUSE ? BROWN WILLIAM S U 1 N. HORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW HIND HOUSE ? BROWN JOHN H M 34 AG. LAB. N. STAMFORDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW HIND HOUSE ? BROWN JANE W M 34 N. TYNEMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 GARDEN ROW BRUCE ROBERT. R H U 37 BLACKSMITH N. MORPETH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SCHOOL ROW BULAIN JAMES S U 4m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SCHOOL ROW BULAIN ROBERT S U 5 SCHOLAR N. HAZELRIGG

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SCHOOL ROW BULAIN RALPH S U 8 SCHOLAR N. HAZELRIGG

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SCHOOL ROW BULAIN JAMES H M 39 COAL MINER N. HOWDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SCHOOL ROW BULAIN MARY W M 37 N. MORPETH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SINKERS ROW CARR ELIZABETH W M 35 D. HETTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS CARR ANN W M 34 D. PITLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS CARR ELIZABETH D U 1m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS CARR JOHN H M 34 COAL MINER N. EWART

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SINKERS ROW CARR MARY A. D U 4 N. FOGSTONE?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 SINKERS ROW CARR JAMES H M 38 COAL MINER N. HIGH HEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS CARR MARGARET D U 12 SCHOLAR SCOTLAND

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 14 FARM HOUSE CHARLTON MARY A. SERV U 17 HOUSE SERVANT N. LAMINGTON?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 RAILWAY ROW CHERRY RALPH S U 4 D. BISHOP AUCKLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SINKERS ROW CHERRY JAMES S U 9 SCHOLAR D. BITCHBURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 RAILWAY ROW CHERRY ROBERT S U 10 D. EASINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SINKERS ROW CHERRY WILLIAM S U 18 COAL MINER D. WEST AUCKLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SINKERS ROW CHERRY THOMAS S U 22 D. WEST AUCKLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SINKERS ROW CHERRY JOHN S U 24 COAL MINER D. WEST AUCKLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SINKERS ROW CHERRY MARGARET D U 20 D. WEST AUCKLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 RAILWAY ROW CHERRY GEORGE S U 12 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 RAILWAY ROW CHERRY JANE W M 29 N. TWEEDMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SINKERS ROW CHERRY SUSANAH W M 52 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SINKERS ROW CHERRY JAMES H M 47 COAL MINER YORKS. REETH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 RAILWAY ROW CHERRY JOSEPH H M 32 COAL MINER YORKS. REETHE

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE N/K D U 9 SCHOLAR N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE WILLIAM S U 22 JOINER N. EARSDON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE HENRY S U 19 CELLARMAN N. EARSDON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE JANE D U 17 N. EARSDON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE JOHN S U 15 DRAYMAN N. EARSDON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE THOMAS S U 13 SHOPKEEPER N. EARSDON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE HENRY H M 44 BREWER N. GOSFORTH

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE SARAH W M 42 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE MARY D U 12 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE GEORGE S U 6 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE CATHRINE D U 4 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE MARGARET D U 2 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 9 ANNETSFORD CLARKE ROBERT S U 3m N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 SCHOOL ROW COBB ISABELLA D U 3m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 SCHOOL ROW COBB RUTH D U 4 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 SCHOOL ROW COBB MARY W M 24 N. BERRYHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 SCHOOL ROW COBB WILLIAM H M 27 COAL MINER N. COWPEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS COX JOHN H M 22 LAB. IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS COX MARY W M 28 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 GARDEN ROW CRAWFORD MARY W M 29 CUMBERLAND WHITEHAVEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 GARDEN ROW CRAWFORD WILLIAM S U 6m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 GARDEN ROW CRAWFORD JOHN B U 21 COAL MINER N. GARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 GARDEN ROW CRAWFORD WILLIAM H M 28 COAL MINER N. GARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 RAILWAY ROW CREE ANN D U 2m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 RAILWAY ROW CREE JANE W M 31 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 RAILWAY ROW CREE JOHN S U 5 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 RAILWAY ROW CREE BENJAMIN H M 33 COAL MINER N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 MIDDLE ROW CRESWELL ISAAC S U 2m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 MIDDLE ROW CRESWELL MARSHAL H M 28 COAL MINER N. FAWDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 MIDDLE ROW CRESWELL ESTHER W M 28 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 RAILWAY ROW CURTIS HENRY S U 1m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 RAILWAY ROW CURTIS JOHN S U 4 SCHOLAR N. HEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 RAILWAY ROW CURTIS THOMAS S U 8 SCHOLAR N. HEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 RAILWAY ROW CURTIS WILLIAM S U 9 SCHOLAR N. HEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 RAILWAY ROW CURTIS THOMAS H M 38 COAL MINER N. HEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 RAILWAY ROW CURTIS ANN W M 35 N. HEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 OFFICE ROW DARLING THOMASIN G.D U 9 SCHOLAR D. SOUTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 OFFICE ROW DARLING WILLIAM H M 61 COLLIERY CARTMAN N. SOUTH CHARLTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 OFFICE ROW DARLING MARY W M 64 N. STAMFORD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SINKERS ROW DAVIDSON JAMES H M 43 COLLIERY ? D. HEBBURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SINKERS ROW DAVIDSON N/K W M 40 N. HOWDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW DAVISON JOHN F.I.L W 82 FORMERLY MINES N. PLESSEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 1 ANNESFORD DIXON JOHN S U 7m N. ANNITSFORD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 1 ANNESFORD DIXON DOROTHY D U 2 N. ANNITSFORD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 1 ANNESFORD DIXON ROBERT H M 22 COAL MINER N. LONGFRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 1 ANNESFORD DIXON JANE W M 26 N. NORTH SUNDERLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 6 ANNESFORD DOBSON GEORGE H M 63 COAL MINER N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 6 ANNESFORD DOBSON MARGARET G.D U 3m N. ANNITSFORD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 6 ANNESFORD DOBSON JANE D U 24 N. NETHERTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 6 ANNESFORD DOBSON JANE W M 63 N. WHITESIDE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW DODDS WILLIAM H M 38 COAL MINER D. CHOSEWOOD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW DODDS ISABELLA W M 38 D. HETTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SCHOOL ROW DODDS ELIZABETH D U 3 D. JARROW GRANGE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW DODDS EDWARD S U 11 COAL MINER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW DODDS FRANCIS S U 15 COAL MINER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW DODDS PHILLIS D U 7 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW DODDS DOROTHY D U 11 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SCHOOL ROW DODDS JANE D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW DODDS ALEXANDER B. S U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW DODDS WILLIAM S U 4 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SCHOOL ROW DODDS ELIZABETH W M 22 N. HOWDEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SCHOOL ROW DODDS JOSEPH H M 25 COLLIERY ENGINEMAN N. WILLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL DUDLEY STATION DUDGEON WILLIAM H M 43 STATION MASTER N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL DUDLEY STATION DUDGEON ELIZABETH D U 11 SCHOLAR N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL DUDLEY STATION DUDGEON MARY J. D U 13 N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL DUDLEY STATION DUDGEON MARGARET D U 8 SCHOLAR N. CORNHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL DUDLEY STATION DUDGEON JAMES S U 3 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL DUDLEY STATION DUDGEON WILLIAM S U 6 SCHOLAR NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL DUDLEY STATION DUDGEON JOHN S U 15 COLLIERY CAVILIES SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL DUDLEY STATION DUDGEON MARY W M 41 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SCHOOL ROW DUNCAN GEORGE H M 34 SCHOOLMASTER N. ASKELD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SCHOOL ROW DUNCAN ROBERT S U 9m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SCHOOL ROW DUNCAN THOMAS S U 2 N. GREAT WILLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SCHOOL ROW DUNCAN ISABELLA W M 29 SCHOOLMISTRESS N. KILLINGWORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 GARDEN ROW FARMER MARGARET W M 47 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 GARDEN ROW FARMER MATHEW H M 49 COAL MINER N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 GARDEN ROW FARMER N/K S U 9 SCHOLAR N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 GARDEN ROW FARMER MATHEW S U 15 COAL MINER N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 GARDEN ROW FARMER MARY D U 18 DRESSMAKER N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS FARMER JOHN H M 23 INNKEEPER N. BRANDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS FARMER SARAH W M 28 N. LILBOURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SCHOOL ROW FAWCETT WILLIAM S U 9 SCHOLAR CUMBERLAND PENRITH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SCHOOL ROW FAWCETT ANN W M 27 CUMBERLAND WIGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SCHOOL ROW FAWCETT JAMES S U 3 N. WALBOTTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SCHOOL ROW FAWCETT JAMES H M 27 BLACKSMITH WESTMOORLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 Telford Row Fenwick David H U 30 Coal Miner N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 GARDEN ROW FLUGGAN MARY W M 45 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 GARDEN ROW FLUGGAN ROBERT H M 43 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 GARDEN ROW FLUGGAN MARY D U 12 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS FORSTER MATHEW S U 13 N. BENTON GRANGE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS FORSTER GEORGE S U 26 COAL MINER N. BENTON GRANGE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS FORSTER JAMES S U 33 COLLIERY DEP. OVERMAN N. GOSFORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 GARDEN ROW FORSTER ELIZABETH D U 2 N. LONGBENRON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 GARDEN ROW FORSTER THOMAS H M 28 COAL MINER N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 GARDEN ROW FORSTER MARY A. D U 5 N. OVINGHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 GARDEN ROW FORSTER ISABELLA D U 7 N. OVINGHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS FORSTER ELIZABETH H W 64 N. SCOTSWOOD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 GARDEN ROW FORSTER SUSANNAH W M 31 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 MIDDLE ROW FROST ANN M.I.L W 67 NORFOLK ?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SINKERS ROW GEDDSON JANE SERV U 12 SERVICE N. HEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW GILCHRISH JOHN NEP U 11 D. KELLSOE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW GILCHRISH GEORGE NEP U 17 COAL MINER N. WHITLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW GILCHRISH WILLIAM NEP U 22 COAL MINER N. WHITLEY

C.E.B, MF. 67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE GILHESPY ROBERT H M 54 FARMER 177A. EMP. 2LAB. 1 BOY D. SIMMONSIDE

C.E.B, MF. 67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE GILHESPY ROBERT S U 17 FARMERS SON N. LOW WEETSLADE

C.E.B, MF. 67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE GILHESPY ANN W M 52 N. SEATON SLUICE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 DOUBLE ROW GLEDSON JOHN S U 8 SCHOLAR D. HEBBURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 DOUBLE ROW GLEDSON ROBERT S U 14 COAL MINER N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 DOUBLE ROW GLEDSON THOMAS S U 19 COAL MINER N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 DOUBLE ROW GLEDSON DOROTHY D U 10 SCHOLAR N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SCHOOL ROW GLEDSON ROBERT S U 1 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SCHOOL ROW GLEDSON WILLIAM S U 3 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 DOUBLE ROW GLEDSON DOROTHY W M 49 N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 DOUBLE ROW GLEDSON JOHN H M 46 COAL MINER N. WALSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 DOUBLE ROW GLEDSON ALICE D U 4 N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SCHOOL ROW GLEDSON THOMAS H M 33 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 SCHOOL ROW GLEDSON MARY W M 29 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 MIDDLE ROW GLEGHORN GEORGE S U 8 SCHOLAR N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 MIDDLE ROW GLEGHORN JANE D U 4 N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 MIDDLE ROW GLEGHORN ANN D U 6 SCHOLAR N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 MIDDLE ROW GLEGHORN MARY W M 30 N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 MIDDLE ROW GLEGHORN WILLIAM S U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 MIDDLE ROW GLEGHORN JOHN H M 31 COAL MINER N. STANNINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 MIDDLE ROW GOURLAY JOHN NEP U 10 COLLIERY ? KEEPER N. BARRINGTON COLLIERY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 MIDDLE ROW GOURLAY ELIZABETH D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 MIDDLE ROW GOURLAY ROBERT H M 34 COLLIERY DEPUTY OVERMAN N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 MIDDLE ROW GOURLAY ELIZABETH W M 36 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 MIDDLE ROW GOURLAY WILIAM S U 6 N. SEATON BURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 OFFICE ROW GRAHAM WILLIAM H M 39 COAL MINER CUMBERLAND PENRITH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 OFFICE ROW GRAHAM JANE W M 37 N. BRUNTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 OFFICE ROW GRAHAM JANE D U 3 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 OFFICE ROW GRAHAM WILLIAM S U 6 N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 OFFICE ROW GRAHAM N/K S U 10 COAL MINER N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 OFFICE ROW GRAHAM MARY D U 13 N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS GRAHAM JOHN S U 25 ASSISTANT GROCER N. TWEEDMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS GRAHAM JOHN H M 50 GROCER DRAPER N. TWEEDMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS GRAHAM MARY D U 14 SCHOLAR N. TWEEDMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS GRAHAM AGNES D U 17 ASSISTANT GROCER N. TWEEDMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS GRAHAM ELIZA W M 52 N. TWEEDMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS GRAHAM ELIZA D U 12 SCHOLAR SHERWOOD ?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS GRAHAM ADAM S U SCHOLAR SHERWOOD ?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNETSFORD GRANT MARGARET W M 26 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNETSFORD GRANT THOMAS S U 9 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNETSFORD GRANT MARGARET D U 8 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNETSFORD GRANT ISABELLA D U 6 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNETSFORD GRANT HARRIET D U 6m N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNETSFORD GRANT JANE D U 4 N. SIX MILE BRIDGE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNETSFORD GRANT JAMES H M 33 COAL MINER N. SLICKLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 SINKERS ROW GRASON WILLIAM L U 23 COAL MINER YORKS. SHEFFIELD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 RAILWAY ROW GRAY MARY M.I.L W 52 N. STANETON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 GARDEN ROW GREY HARRY H M 44 COAL MINER D. SHEIFFHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 DOUBLE ROW GREY WILLIAM ADPT.S U 4 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 GARDEN ROW GREY JOSEPH S U 13 COAL MINER N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 GARDEN ROW GREY REBECCA D U 10 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 GARDEN ROW GREY CATHRINE D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 GARDEN ROW GREY JANE W M 37 N. HETTON FARM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 SINKERS ROW GREY ROBERT S U 6 SCHOLAR N. TENACE ROW?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 SINKERS ROW GREY ANN D U 9 SCHOLAR N. WALKER COLLIERY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 SINKERS ROW GREY BELL H M 38 N. WALKER COLLIERY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 MIDDLE ROW GREY WILLIAM V U 20 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 OFFICE ROW GRIEVES ANN W M 39 N. BRUNTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 OFFICE ROW GRIEVES ROBERT S U 9 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 OFFICE ROW GRIEVES JAMES S U 14 EMPLOYED IN COAL MINE N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 OFFICE ROW GRIEVES JOHN S U 20 DEPUTY OVERMAN N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 OFFICE ROW GRIEVES MARGARET D U 16 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 OFFICE ROW GRIEVES ROBERT H M 45 COLLIERY OVERMAN N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 GARDEN ROW GROFTON RICHARD L U 27 COAL MINER SHROPSHIRE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 14 FARM HOUSE HALL ANN W M 62 N. ELLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 14 FARM HOUSE HALL JOHN H M 56 FARMER 134 ACRE, EMPLOYS 1 MAN N. ELSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 DOUBLE ROW HALL JANE W M 50 N. ALNWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 DOUBLE ROW HALL JOHN S U 10 SCHOLAR N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 RAILWAY ROW HALL EDWARD L U 23 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SINKERS ROW HALL MARGARET W M 20 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SINKERS ROW HALL JOHN H M 23 COAL MINER N. HARTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 DOUBLE ROW HALL JOSEPH H M 48 COAL MINER N. MONKSEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 DOUBLE ROW HALL JAMES S U 12 COAL MINER N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 DOUBLE ROW HALL GEORGE S U 16 COAL MINER N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 DOUBLE ROW HALL JOSEPH S U 18 COAL MINER N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 DOUBLE ROW HALL THOMAS S U 21 COAL MINER N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 DOUBLE ROW HALL ELIZABETH D U 14 N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 MIDDLE ROW HARRISON ARTHUR T S U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 MIDDLE ROW HARRISON GEORGE H M 24 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 MIDDLE ROW HARRISON ANN W M 22 N. BOTHAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 MIDDLE ROW HARRISON JOHN S U 4 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS HENEY PHILIP H M 21 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS HENEY ANN W M 22 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 MIDDLE ROW HERON BADD L U 20 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 MIDDLE ROW HERON MARY W M 40 N. CHIRTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 MIDDLE ROW HERON MARY D U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 MIDDLE ROW HERON JAMES S U 7 SCHOALR N. HAZELRIGG

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 MIDDLE ROW HERON JOHN H M 42 COAL MINER N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 MIDDLE ROW HERON JOHN S U 5 SCHOALR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 MIDDLE ROW HERON JANE D U 9 SCHOALR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 GARDEN ROW HETHERINGTON CHRISTOPHER H M 27 COAL MINER N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 GARDEN ROW HETHERINGTON MARY W M 36 N. ROTHBURY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 GARDEN ROW HILLS WILLIAM S U 5 SCHOLAR D. SOUTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 GARDEN ROW HILLS MARY D U 6m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 GARDEN ROW HILLS MARY. A W M 32 N. MONKSEATON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 Telford Row Hills Mary W M 52 N. Newburn

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 Telford Row Hills Robert S U 18 Coal Pevcener N. TYNEMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 Telford Row Hills William H M 58 Coal Pevcener N. TYNEMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 Telford Row Hills Mary D U 20 N. TYNEMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 GARDEN ROW HILLS STEPHEN H M 28 COAL WAGGONMAN N. WHITLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH HINDMARSH WILLIAM H M 29 AG LAB N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH HINDMARSH JANE W M 26 SCROGG HOUSE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH HINDMARSH MARY D U 1 WEETSLADE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SCHOOL ROW HISLOP JOHN H M 33 COAL MINER D.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SCHOOL ROW HISLOP ELIZABETH D U 10 D. LUDSWORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SCHOOL ROW HISLOP WILLIS S U 2 D. LUMLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SCHOOL ROW HISLOP JANE W M 28 D. WICKINGTON?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SCHOOL ROW HISLOP N/K S U 1 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SCHOOL ROW HISLOP MARY D U 7 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 MIDDLE ROW HOGAN FRANCIS D U 12 COLLIERY PONY DRIVER N. NORTH SUNDERLAND?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 MIDDLE ROW HOGAN JOHN S U 16 COAL MINER N. NORTH SUNDERLAND?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 MIDDLE ROW HOGAN JAMES S U 24 COAL MINER N. NORTH SUNDERLAND?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 MIDDLE ROW HOGAN MARY D U 19 N. NORTH SUNDERLAND?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 MIDDLE ROW HOGAN FRANCIS H W 49 N. TWEEDMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 10 ANNETSFORD HOGG THOMAS L U 19 COAL MINER N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Cairns Buildings HOGG JOHN L M 39 COAL SCREENER D. HEWORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 8 ANNETSFORD HORLEY RICHARD L U 30 MALTSMAN N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 DOUBLE ROW HORLEY CHRISTOPHER S U 19 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 DOUBLE ROW HORLEY ROBERT S U 21 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 DOUBLE ROW HORLEY ROBERT H M 53 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 DOUBLE ROW HORLEY ISABELLA D U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 DOUBLE ROW HORLEY ELEAN D U 28 DRESSMAKER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 DOUBLE ROW HORLEY ISABELLA W M 53 N. BENTON

C.E.B, MF. 67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE HOUEY MARY SERV U 24 GENERAL SERVICE N. DUNSTON HILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SCHOOL ROW HUBBACH ELIZABETH W M 20 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SCHOOL ROW HUBBACH WILLIAM S U 1m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SCHOOL ROW HUBBACH THOMAS H M 24 COAL MINER N. HAYDON BRIDGE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 MIDDLE ROW HUGGINS MARGARET SERV U 19 SERVANT SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 MIDDLE ROW HUGHES JAMES H M 26 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 MIDDLE ROW HUGHES SARAH D U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 MIDDLE ROW HUGHES ISABELLA W M 23 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 RAILWAY ROW HUNTLEY ANN H W 56 HEBBERLAW ?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 RAILWAY ROW HUNTLEY GEORGE GS U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 RAILWAY ROW HUNTLEY GEORGE S U 24 COAL MINER N. NEWTON ON MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 RAILWAY ROW HUNTLEY JOHN S U 28 COAL MINER N. NEWTON ON MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 RAILWAY ROW JACKS HELEN W M 37 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 RAILWAY ROW JACKS WILLIAM S U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 RAILWAY ROW JACKS JAMES S U 9 N. HARTLEY, NEW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 RAILWAY ROW JACKS ROBERT S U 10 COAL MINER N. HARTLEY, NEW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 RAILWAY ROW JACKS HELEN D U 6 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 RAILWAY ROW JACKS HANNAH D U 12 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 RAILWAY ROW JACKS N/K H M 36 COAL MINER YORKS. DONCASTER

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 DOUBLE ROW JACKSON MATHEW H M 52 COAL MINER N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 DOUBLE ROW JACKSON MATHEW S U 21 COAL MINER N. CHIRTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 DOUBLE ROW JACKSON MARGARET A D U 13 N. CHIRTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 DOUBLE ROW JACKSON JAMES S U 17 COAL MINER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 DOUBLE ROW JACKSON ROBERT S U 19 COAL MINER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 DOUBLE ROW JACKSON ALICE W M 52 N. HOWDON PANS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON JOHN S U 3 N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON WILLIAM S U 9 SCHOLAR N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON DOROTHY D U 5 SCHOLAR N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON MARY D U 7 SCHOLAR N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON JANE D U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON MARGARET W M 34 N. ELLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON ROBERT S U 14 COAL MINER N. LONGFRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON JOHN H M 43 COAL MINER N. WHALTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON WILLIAM S U 24 N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 GARDEN ROW JOHNSON ELIZABETH H W 62 N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE RALPH S U 2 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE ROBERT S U 12 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE ELIZABETH W M 34 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE ROBERT H M 36 N/K N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE ALICE D U 8m N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE GEORGE L U 20 COAL MINER N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE JAMES S U 4 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE WILLIAM S U 10 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW JOICE MARGARET D U 8 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 DOUBLE ROW KENNEDY WILLIAM S U 17 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 DOUBLE ROW KENNEDY MICHAEL S U 19 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 DOUBLE ROW KENNEDY N/K S U 30 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 DOUBLE ROW KENNEDY MICHAEL H M 55 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 DOUBLE ROW KENNEDY FRANCIS W M 56 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SINKERS ROW KENNEDY AGNES S.I.L U 19 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 RAILWAY ROW KNIGHT N/K S U 4 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 RAILWAY ROW KNIGHT N/K S U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 RAILWAY ROW KNIGHT LUCY W M 32 N. WAGGON ROW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 RAILWAY ROW KNIGHT JOHN H M 34 U/G WAGGONWRIGHT S/LAMP FTR N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 14 FARM HOUSE LITTLE ANN G.NIECE U 2 N. CHOPPINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 GARDEN ROW LOGAN N/K H M 40 COAL MINER D. SUNDERLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 GARDEN ROW LOGAN JAMES S U 10 EMPLOYED AT COAL MINE N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 GARDEN ROW LOGAN MARY ANN D U 12 N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 GARDEN ROW LOGAN ELIZABETH D U 14 N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 GARDEN ROW LOGAN N/K D U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 GARDEN ROW LOGAN JOHN S U 6 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 GARDEN ROW LOGAN MARGARET W M 33 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER WILLIAM S U 14 COAL MINER D. COXHOE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Telford Row Lowther Robert H M 22 Coal Miner D. Hadwill

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER JOHN S U 19 COAL MINER D. KELLSOE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER GEORGE S U 25 COAL MINER D. SOUTH CHURCH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Telford Row Lowther Jane W M 21 D. Thornley

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER JOHN F W 76 COAL MINER N. NEW YORK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER JOHN H M 50 COAL MINER N. OUSEBURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER JANE W M 48 N. SHILBOTTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER JAMES S U 12 COAL MINER N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER MARGARET D U 5 N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SINKERS ROW LOWTHER JANE D U 9 SCHOLAR N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 MIDDLE ROW MAINS THOMAS L U 22 COAL MINER LANCASHIRE MANCHESTER

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 SINKERS ROW MARTEN N/K H M 40 COLLIERY SCREENER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 SINKERS ROW MARTEN ELIZABETH W M 30 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 SINKERS ROW MARTEN JOHN S U 2 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 TELFORD BUILDINGS MARTON ELISABETH SERV U 12 N. WALKER

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 MIDDLE ROW MASON WILLIAM S U 9m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 MIDDLE ROW MASON MATHEW H M 31 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 MIDDLE ROW MASON JANE W M 21 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 DOUBLE ROW MASON THOMAS G.S U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 DOUBLE ROW MASON JOHN G.S U 5 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 DOUBLE ROW MASON WILLIAM S U 16 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 DOUBLE ROW MASON NICHOLAS S U 19 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 DOUBLE ROW MASON ROBERT L U 20 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 DOUBLE ROW MASON MARY D U 23 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 DOUBLE ROW MASON ELIZABETH H U 55 N. BYKER

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 RAILWAY ROW MATHERTY ELIZABETH W M 23 D. PHILIDELPHIA

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 RAILWAY ROW MATHERTY CHRISTOPHER H M 23 COAL MINER D. RANDON?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 RAILWAY ROW MATHERTY JANE D U 3 D. WASHINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 RAILWAY ROW MATHERTY HANNAH D U 10m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SINKERS ROW McALISTER N/K S U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SINKERS ROW McALISTER WILLIAM S U 3 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SINKERS ROW McALISTER JAMES H M 39 IN GENERAL TRADING SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SINKERS ROW McALISTER MARY W M 31 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 RAILWAY ROW McMELLON MARY JANE S.I.L U 15 N. WAGGON ROW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 RAILWAY ROW McMILLEN THOMAS S U 5 SCHOLAR IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 RAILWAY ROW McMILLEN HENRY S U 16 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 RAILWAY ROW McMILLEN WILLIAM S U 19 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 RAILWAY ROW McMILLEN THOMAS H M 39 COAL MINER + SHOEMAKER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 RAILWAY ROW McMILLEN JOHN F M 72 SHOEMAKER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 RAILWAY ROW McMILLEN MARGARET W M 34 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 RAILWAY ROW McMILLEN ISABELLA M M 61 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 RAILWAY ROW McMILLEN GEORGE S U 3m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY HENRY H M 39 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY N/K S U 3 N. BARRINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY WILLIAM S U 6 N. BARRINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY JANE D U 4 N. BARRINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY HENRY S U 1m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY JOHN S U 11 COLLIERY DRIVER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY MARGARET D U 8 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY AGNES D U 10 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW McNALLY MARY W M 30 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 DOUBLE ROW McNEAL SARAH W M 35 D.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 DOUBLE ROW McNEAL ANN D U 2 N. CHIRTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 DOUBLE ROW McNEAL ALICE D U 9 N. HARTLEY, NEW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 DOUBLE ROW McNEAL LUKE S U 12 COLLIERY DRIVER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 DOUBLE ROW McNEAL GEORGE H M 36 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 DOUBLE ROW McNEAL ESTER D U 4 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 DOUBLE ROW McNEAL MARY A D U 7 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 SINKERS ROW McNEIL HECTOR L U 21 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 MIDDLE ROW McSEAN JAMES G.S U 1 D. WORKINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 MIDDLE ROW McSEAN ESTHER D U 14 D. WORKINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 MIDDLE ROW McSEAN MARY D U 17 N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 MIDDLE ROW McSEAN ESTHER W M 46 N. WOODEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 MIDDLE ROW McSEAN JAMES H M 45 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW McWHINNIE HENRY L U 21 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 SINKERS ROW McWHINNIE WILLIAM L U 24 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 MIDDLE ROW McWILLIAM ALEXANDER H M 34 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 MIDDLE ROW McWILLIAM MARGARET W M 25 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 MIDDLE ROW McWILLIAM THOMAS S U 8m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 MIDDLE ROW McWILLIAM WILLIAM S U 2 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 MIDDLE ROW McWILLIAM ELIZABETH D U 2 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 TELFORD BUILDINGS MERRYWETHER WILLIAM H M 22 COAL MINER D. SHERBOURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 TELFORD BUILDINGS MERRYWETHER MARY W M 21 N. SHILBOTTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 1 ANNESFORD MILLS GEORGE L U 24 COAL MINER N. LONGFRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 GARDEN ROW MOOR WILSON H M 51 COLLIERY HORSEKEEPER CUMBERLAND RAEDCLIFFFE?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 GARDEN ROW MOOR JOHN S U 16 COAL MINER D. FELTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 GARDEN ROW MOOR ANN W M 56 WESTMOORLAND GRAPSMIRE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 19 GARDEN ROW N/A N/A N/A N/A

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 RAILWAY ROW N/K DENNIS S U 15 COAL MINER LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 RAILWAY ROW N/K WILLIAM S U 21 COAL MINER LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 RAILWAY ROW N/K JOSEPH H M 50 COAL MINER LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 RAILWAY ROW N/K ANN D U 2 LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 RAILWAY ROW N/K ELIZABETH W M 42 LANCASHIRE. OLDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 GARDEN ROW N/K ISACC S U 4 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 GARDEN ROW N/K THOMAS S U 6 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SCHOOL ROW N/K JOHN S U 10 SCHOLAR N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SCHOOL ROW N/K N/K S U 19 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SCHOOL ROW N/K WILLIAM S U 23 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SCHOOL ROW N/K JANE D U 12 SCHOLAR N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW N/K JOHN H M 25 N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 GARDEN ROW N/K WILLIAM H M 31 COAL MINER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 TELFORD BUILDINGS N/K JOHN S U 1m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 CAIRNS BUILDINGS N/K MARY JANE D U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW N/K JOHN S U 7m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW N/K MARY W M 24 N. EMBERTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 RAILWAY ROW n/k ELIZABETH D U 2 N. HARTLEY, NEW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 RAILWAY ROW n/k JAMES A S U 15 COAL ? N. HOLYWELL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 GARDEN ROW N/K N/K W M 31 N. HORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 TELFORD BUILDINGS N/K ROBERT H M 28 COAL MINER N. LONGFRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 TELFORD BUILDINGS N/K MARY W M 29 N. MORPETH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 CAIRNS BUILDINGS N/K ANN W M 37 N. SCOTSWOOD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 RAILWAY ROW n/k JOHN S U 8 SCHOLAR N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 RAILWAY ROW n/k MARY ANN D U 5 SCHOLAR N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 CAIRNS BUILDINGS N/K GEORGE S U 3 N. SEATON TERRACE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 RAILWAY ROW n/k MARGARET D U 19 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Cairns Buildings N/k John L U 11 Coal Miner N. SHILBOTTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW N/K N/K L U 20 COAL MINER N. SWINAN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 RAILWAY ROW n/k ELIZABETH W M 38 N. WILLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 RAILWAY ROW n/k JOHN H M 43 COAL MINER N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 CAIRNS BUILDINGS N/K WILLIAM H M 39 MERCHANT TAILOR EMP. 1 N/K FORDHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 SCHOOL ROW N/K MARY H W 50 SERVICE NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 TELFORD BUILDINGS N/K ELIZABETH M M 56 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW N/K WILLIAM S M 25 COAL MINER YORKS.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW N/K JANE D M 21 YORKS.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH 3 N/K WILLIAM H W 49 AG LAB N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH 3 N/K N/K D U 29 N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH 3 N/K N/K S U 22 AG LAB N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH 3 N/K THOMAS S U 15 AG LAB D.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH 3 N/K JANE D U 11 SCHOLAR N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE WEETSLADE HIGH 3 N/K MARGARET D U 7 SCHOLAR N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 RAILWAY ROW NEWTON MARGARET W M 29 D. DURHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 DOUBLE ROW NEWTON RALPH L U 39 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 RAILWAY ROW NEWTON THOMAS H M 34 COAL MINER N. GOSFORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW O' REILLY PETE H M 42 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW O' REILLY MARY W M 35 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW O' REILLY MARY D U 1 N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW O' REILLY DANIEL S U 5 SCHOLAR SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW O' REILLY MARGARET D U 3 SCHOLAR SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW O' REILLY ROSINA D U 6 SCHOLAR SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW O' REILLY CATHRINE D U 10 SCHOLAR SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 3 ANNESFORD OLIVER JANE D U 22 DRESSMAKER N. CRAMLINGTON WEST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 3 ANNESFORD OLIVER ISABELLA H W 61 N. HARTLEY, OLD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 RAILWAY ROW OWENS EDWARD S U 9 SCHOLAR D. LONGHETTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 RAILWAY ROW OWENS CHARLES S U 11m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 RAILWAY ROW OWENS ANN W M 25 N. HAWDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 RAILWAY ROW OWENS CHARLES H M 31 COAL MINER YORKS? MOLD?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 GARDEN ROW PACHAM SARAH ANN D U 11m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 GARDEN ROW PACHAM N/K W M 23 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 GARDEN ROW PACHAM JOHN H M 27 COAL MINER N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW BLACKSMITHS HOUSE PATTERSON WILLIAM B U 55 BLACKSMITH N. ACKLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW BLACKSMITHS HOUSE PATTERSON ANDREW H U 63 BLACKSMITH N. LOW BRUMPTON?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW BLACKSMITHS HOUSE PATTERSON MARY S U 57 N. SHILBOTTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS PEATON MARY D U 3 D. CASTLE EDEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS PEATON JOHN S U 1 D. DALTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS PEATON JAMES S U 5 D. NEW DURHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS PEATON MILLS H M 27 COAL MINER IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS PEATON MARY W M 29 IRELAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 CAIRNS BUILDINGS PENDOM JOHN APP U 15 TAILOR APPRENTICE NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 RAILWAY ROW PHILIPS MICHAEL S U 23 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 RAILWAY ROW PHILIPS ELENOR D U 36 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 RAILWAY ROW PHILIPS JAMES S U 13 COAL MINER N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 RAILWAY ROW PHILIPS ANN H W 60 N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW POULSBY WILLIAM L U 22 COAL MINER N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SCHOOL ROW PURDY ANN D U 13 SCHOLAR D. BLUE ROW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SCHOOL ROW PURDY THOMAS S U 5 SCHOLAR D. COXHALL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SCHOOL ROW PURDY MARGARET D U 10 SCHOLAR D. HETTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SCHOOL ROW PURDY GEORGE H M 37 COLLIERY DEPUTY OVERMAN D. HIGH FELLING

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SCHOOL ROW PURDY MARY W M 42 D. SOUTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SCHOOL ROW PURDY GEORGE S U 14 COLLIERY DRIVER D. WINGATE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 SCHOOL ROW PURDY HANNAH D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 14 FARM HOUSE PURVIS ROBERT SERV U 22 CARTER N. WHITFIELD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SCHOOL ROW PURVIS BENJAMIN S U 2m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SCHOOL ROW PURVIS N/K S U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SCHOOL ROW PURVIS JOHN S U 4 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SCHOOL ROW PURVIS EDWARD S U 8 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SCHOOL ROW PURVIS N/K D U 9 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SCHOOL ROW PURVIS MARY W M 28 N. HARTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SCHOOL ROW PURVIS JOHN H M 37 COAL MINER N. WIDDRINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Cairns Buildings Reid Elizabeth D M 31 N. Earsdon

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 GARDEN ROW REVELEY LORNA D U 2m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 GARDEN ROW REVELEY MARGARET D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 GARDEN ROW REVELEY THOMAS H M 28 COAL MINER N. DUSTON?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 GARDEN ROW REVELEY ISABELLA W M 26 N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 MIDDLE ROW REVILL WILLIAM H M 45 COLIERY BANKSMAN DEVONSHIRE PLYMOUTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 MIDDLE ROW REVILL MARIA D U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 MIDDLE ROW REVILL JANE ANN D U 4 N. HARTLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 MIDDLE ROW REVILL SUSAN W M 34 NORFOLK ARPINGHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 MIDDLE ROW REVILL FRANCIS S U 8 SCHOLAR NORFOLK AYLSHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 MIDDLE ROW REVILL WILLIAM S U 12 COAL MINER NORFOLK GENGEMHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 SINKERS ROW REVLEY ISABELLA M.I.L W 80 D. FELLING

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SCHOOL ROW RICHARDS JOHN V U 5 SCHOLAR SUSSEX NEW SHOREHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SCHOOL ROW RICHARDS MARIA V U 11 SCHOLAR SUSSEX NEW SHOREHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Cairns Buildings Richardson Elenor G.D U 13 Dressmaker D.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Cairns Buildings Richardson N/K G.S U 21 Coal Miner D. Birtley

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 Cairns Buildings Riddle Mathew F.i.L W 73 Ag. Labourer NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SINKERS ROW ROBINSON DOROTHY W M 34 D.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SINKERS ROW ROBINSON WILLIAM H M 41 COAL MINER D. BISHOP AUCKLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 RAILWAY ROW ROBINSON ELIZABETH M W M 42 D. SOUTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SINKERS ROW ROBINSON MARK S U 5 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 RAILWAY ROW ROBINSON HANNAH D U 7 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 RAILWAY ROW ROBINSON MARGARET D U 10 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SINKERS ROW ROBINSON ALICE D U 13 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SINKERS ROW ROBINSON WILLIAM S U 7m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SINKERS ROW ROBINSON ROBERT S U 3 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 RAILWAY ROW ROBINSON MARY D U 14 N. GOSFFORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 RAILWAY ROW ROBINSON WILLIAM H M 45 COAL MINER N. GOSFORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 RAILWAY ROW ROBINSON THOMAS S U 1 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SINKERS ROW ROBINSON JOHN S U 15 COAL MINER N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 MIDDLE ROW ROBSON JAMES L U 26 COAL MINER CUMBERLAND ABBEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 GARDEN ROW ROBSON MATHEW H M 33 COAL MINER N. ALSTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON THOMAS S U 5 SCHOALR N. BEBSIDE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 GARDEN ROW ROBSON JOAN S U 3 N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 SCHOOL ROW ROBSON N/K D U 4m N. COWPEN LANE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON ISABELLA D U 2 N. CRAMLINGTON, WEST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON MARY ALICE D U 12 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON, WEST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 GARDEN ROW ROBSON N/K S U 3m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 GARDEN ROW ROBSON MATHEW S U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON ANN D U 1m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON ISABELLA W M 38 N. HARTLEY, OLD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 SCHOOL ROW ROBSON JAMES H M 20 COAL MINER N. HOLYWELL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON THOMAS H M 40 COAL MINER N. NEW YORK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 GARDEN ROW ROBSON CATHRINE W M 33 N. NORTH SHIELLDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON ELIZABETH D U 15 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 SCHOOL ROW ROBSON ELIZABETH W M 19 N. SPITAL TOUNGS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON MARY SERV U 21 SERVANT N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 DOUBLE ROW ROBSON PETER S U 17 COAL MINER N. WEST HOLYWELL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SCHOOL ROW ROGERSON GEORGE H M 55 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SCHOOL ROW ROGERSON MARGARET W M 55 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS ROUGH MAYOUR SERV U 26 SERVANT LILBOURN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS ROUGH JANE S.I.L U 19 N. BRANDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS ROUGH JOHN B.I.L M 50 AG. LAB. SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 RAILWAY ROW RUTHERFORD JOHN H M 31 COAL MINER D. ETLE ?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 RAILWAY ROW RUTHERFORD CATHRINE W M 26 D. SPITTAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 RAILWAY ROW RUTHERFORD WILLIAM S U 6m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 RAILWAY ROW RUTHERFORD ELIZABETH D U 2 N. HAZELRIGG

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 SINKERS ROW RUTTER HANNAH SERV U 14 SERVICE N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SCHOOL ROW SAMMS ROBERT S U 11m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SCHOOL ROW SAMMS WILLIAM S U 9 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SCHOOL ROW SAMMS JANE W M 25 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 SCHOOL ROW SAMMS MATHEW H M 31 COAL MINER N. BYKER HILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SINKERS ROW SCOTT GEORGE H M 46 COAL MINER D. AUCROFT

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SINKERS ROW SCOTT GEORGE S U 15 COLLIERY BRAKESMAN N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SINKERS ROW SCOTT MARGARET D U 11 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 SINKERS ROW SCOTT MARY W M 51 N. HORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 MIDDLE ROW SEALBY JOHN S U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 MIDDLE ROW SEALBY JAMES S U 7 SCHOLAR N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 MIDDLE ROW SEALBY MATHEW H M 32 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 MIDDLE ROW SEALBY JANE D U 9m N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 MIDDLE ROW SEALBY MARGARET D U 5 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 22 MIDDLE ROW SEALBY ELIZABETH W M 29 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW SEATTY JANE W M 32 N. BLYTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW SEATTY JAMES S U 6 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW SEATTY ROBERT S U 8 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW SEATTY MARY D U 4 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW SEATTY ELIZABETH D U 12 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW SEATTY MATHEW S U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW SEATTY JAMES H M 33 COAL MINER N. HARTLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 RAILWAY ROW SEVENSON CATHERINE NIECE U 6 SCHOLAR N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 16 SCHOOL ROW SHAW ANN V U 12 SCHOLAR N. PRUDHOE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 2 ANNESFORD SIMMONS JAMES L U 24 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 10 ANNETSFORD SMITH JAMES H M 61 COAL MINER N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 10 ANNETSFORD SMITH JAME W M 57 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 10 ANNETSFORD SMITH ANN D.I.L M 22 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 10 ANNETSFORD SMITH JANE GD U 4 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 10 ANNETSFORD SMITH ISABELLA GD U 3 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 RAILWAY ROW SMITH ELENOR D U 7 SCHOLAR N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 RAILWAY ROW SMITH ELIZABETH D U 8 SCHOLAR N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 RAILWAY ROW SMITH THOMAS F W 66 FORMERLY AG. LAB. N. ALNWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 RAILWAY ROW SMITH HANNAH W M 36 N. CHILLINGHAM BASONS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 RAILWAY ROW SMITH THOMAS S U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 RAILWAY ROW SMITH THOMAS S U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 RAILWAY ROW SMITH WILLIAM S U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 RAILWAY ROW SMITH MARGARET D U 3m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 RAILWAY ROW SMITH JOSEPH B U 12 COAL MINER N. ELANTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 RAILWAY ROW SMITH THOMAS B U 21 COLLIERY BANKSMAN N. GREAT RYLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 RAILWAY ROW SMITH JAMES H M 29 COAL MINER N. GREAT RYLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 RAILWAY ROW SMITH WILLIAM H M 31 COAL MINER N. GREAT RYLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 RAILWAY ROW SMITH ISABELLA W M 28 N. SOUTH CHARLTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SINKERS ROW SMITH THOMAS V M 26 MANUFACTURER ? SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 RAILWAY ROW SOURLEY MARY W M 36 N. GOSFORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 RAILWAY ROW SOURLEY MATHEW S U 1 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 RAILWAY ROW SOURLEY CHARLES S U 3 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 RAILWAY ROW SOURLEY WILLIAM S U 5 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 RAILWAY ROW SOURLEY ROBERT S U 7 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 RAILWAY ROW SOURLEY CHARLES H M 37 COAL MINER N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 RAILWAY ROW SOURLEY JANE D U 10 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 RAILWAY ROW SOURLEY ELIZABETH D U 11 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 TELFORD BUILDINGS SPEDDING N/K NEP U 7 D. HARTLEPOOL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 RAILWAY ROW SPENCE ROBERT B U 21 COAL MINER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 RAILWAY ROW SPENCE MARY S U 16 SERVICE N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 MIDDLE ROW STANLEY HENRY S U 30 COAL MINER D. JARROW VILLAGE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 MIDDLE ROW STANLEY THOMAS S U 3 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 MIDDLE ROW STANLEY JAMES H M 66 COAL MINER N. DENTON CASTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 MIDDLE ROW STANLEY MARY W M 64 N. DENTON CASTLE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 MIDDLE ROW STANLEY GEORGE H M 24 COAL MINER N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 MIDDLE ROW STANLEY JOSEPH S U 18 ENGINE WRIGHT FITTER N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 MIDDLE ROW STANLEY ANN W M 24 N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 MIDDLE ROW STANLEY WILLIAM S U 33 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW STEPHENSON WILLIAM H M 42 COAL MINER MARTER SHIFTER D. DURHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Cairns Buildings STEPHENSON MATHEW L M 46 COAL SCREENER D. HEWORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW STEPHENSON WILLIAM S U 4 N. CRAMLINGTON, EAST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW STEPHENSON ANDREW S U 10 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON, EAST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW STEPHENSON MARY D U 6 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON, EAST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW STEPHENSON FRANCES D U 12 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON, EAST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW STEPHENSON ISABELLA D U 13 SERVICE N. CRAMLINGTON, EAST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW STEPHENSON ELIZABETRH D U 16 N. CRAMLINGTON, EAST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 RAILWAY ROW STEPHENSON JOHN S U 10 SCHOLAR N. HARTLEY, OLD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 RAILWAY ROW STEPHENSON JOHN A H M 32 COAL MINER N. MORPETH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 SINKERS ROW STEPHENSON JANE W M 41 N. PEGSWOOD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 14 RAILWAY ROW STEPHENSON MARGARET W M 29 N. SEATON SLUICE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 RAILWAY ROW STEWART N/K H W 66 N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 RAILWAY ROW STEWART WILLIAM S M 23 COAL MINER N. ? MAINS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 RAILWAY ROW STEWART CHARLES S U 23 COAL MINER N. CHILLINGHAM BAR END

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 MIDDLE ROW TAIT MARY D U 7m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 MIDDLE ROW TAIT MARGARET D U 3 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 MIDDLE ROW TAIT JOHN H M 38 COLLIERY ENGINEMAN N. GODWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 MIDDLE ROW TAIT ELEANOR D U 6 SCHOLAR N. MURTON ROW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 MIDDLE ROW TAIT ROBERT S U 12 EMPLOYED IN COAL MINE N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 MIDDLE ROW TAIT ANN D U 8 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 MIDDLE ROW TAIT ISABELLA D U 10 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 24 MIDDLE ROW TAIT LYDIA W M 33 N. WILLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Telford Row Telford John H M 26 Coal Miner D. Easington

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Telford Row Telford Henry S U 6M. N. DUDLEY COLLIERY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Telford Row Telford William S U 2 N. DUDLEY COLLIERY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Telford Row Telford Ann W M 23 N. Earsdon

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 Telford Row Tempest Sarah W M 32 Yorks.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 Telford Row Tempest Martha D U 9 Yorks. Bradford

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 Telford Row Tempest James H M 32 Coal Miner Yorks. Dalphin

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE WILLIAM S U 16 COAL MINER N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE MARY D U 18 N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE GEORGE S U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE ANNE W M 45 N. BOTHAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE PETER S U 7 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE THOMAS S U 14 COAL PUTTER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE ISABELLA D U 4 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE ARTHUR S U 9 EMPLOYED IN COAL MINE N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 DOUBLE ROW TEMPLE N/K H M 48 COAL MINER N. ELSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 SCHOOL ROW TEMPLE JANE SERV U 12 SERVANT N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW THOMPSON HENRY H U 37 COAL MINER D. SOUTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW THOMPSON HANNAH M W 70 N. BYKER HILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 18 MIDDLE ROW THOMPSON GEORGE L U 34 COAL MINER N. WALLSEND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON JAMES S U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON THOMAS H M 24 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 11 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON ISABELLA W M 24 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON ROBERT S U 19 COAL MINER N. JESMOND VALE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON ANN GD U 1m N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON ANN D U 17 DRESSMAKER N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON JAMES S U 1 N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON DAVID S U 1 N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON JANE W M 26 N. WEST MOOR

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON WILLIAM H M 26 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 10 MIDDLE ROW THORNTON JANE H W 56 FORMERLEY DRESSMAKER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 MIDDLE ROW TODD ANN W M 54 D. FELLING

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 GARDEN ROW TODD GEORGE S U 1 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 GARDEN ROW TODD THOMAS S U 3 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 MIDDLE ROW TODD JOHN H M 60 COAL MINER N. BERWICK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 MIDDLE ROW TODD JOHN S U 5 N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 MIDDLE ROW TODD DOROTHY D U 7 SCHOLAR N. BIGGS MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 7 GARDEN ROW TODD GEORGINA SERV U 14 SERVANT N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 CAIRNS BUILDINGS TODD HUGH S M 9 SCHOLAR N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 CAIRNS BUILDINGS TODD JOHN H M 34 GREENGROCER MASTER N. RASTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 CAIRNS BUILDINGS TODD JOHN S U 1 N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 CAIRNS BUILDINGS TODD ELIZA J D U 7 SCHOLAR N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 21 MIDDLE ROW TODD MARY M.I.L M 56 N. STANNINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 GARDEN ROW TODD THOMAS H M 26 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 GARDEN ROW TODD ANN W M 24 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 SCHOOL ROW TODD MARGARET GD U 5 NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 6 CAIRNS BUILDINGS TODD PHEBE W M 33 NORFOLK FARLINGHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 RAILWAY ROW TRUWICK ISABELLA SERV U 19 GENERAL SERVICE N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 RAILWAY ROW TRUWICK ISABELLA D U 7 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 RAILWAY ROW TRUWICK JOHN S U 4 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 RAILWAY ROW TRUWICK MARY D U 1 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 RAILWAY ROW TRUWICK MATHEW H M 35 COAL WEIGHER N. MORPETH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 RAILWAY ROW TRUWICK MARIA W M 33 N. NEWHAVEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 DOUBLE ROW TUBMAN WILLIAM NEP U 3 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 DOUBLE ROW TUBMAN MATHEW NEP U 17 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 15 MIDDLE ROW TULLEY THOMAS L U 34 COAL MINER N. BELLINGHAM

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 2 ANNESFORD TURNBULL WILLIAM H M 61 COAL MINER D. CHESTER ?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 2 ANNESFORD TURNBULL THOMAS S U 9 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON EAST

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 2 ANNESFORD TURNBULL WILLIAM S U 23 COAL MINER N. MORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 2 ANNESFORD TURNBULL HENRY S U 29 COAL MINER N. MORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 2 ANNESFORD TURNBULL JANE W M 66 N. MORTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW TURNBULL ANN W M 35 N. COWPEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW TURNBULL HENRY S U 13 COAL MINER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW TURNBULL EDWARD S U 15 COAL MINER N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW TURNBULL ROBERT S U 4 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW TURNBULL ANN D U 2 N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW TURNBULL JOHN S U 11 COAL MINER N. HARTLEY, NEW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW TURNBULL JOHN H M 38 COAL MINER N. SEATON DELAVAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 12 SINKERS ROW TURNBULL JANE D U 8 N. WIDEOPEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 8 ANNESFORD TURNER BARBARA M W 93 D. FAWFIELD

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 8 ANNESFORD TURNER BARBARA H U 53 SEAMSTRESS D. JARROW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 Telford Row U/habited U/habited U/habited U/habited

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 5 ANNESFORD WALDON THOMAS H U 45 BOOT AND SHOEMAKER DERBYSHIRE BLACKWELL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 CAIRNS BUILDINGS WALDON JAMES H M 47 N/K N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 CAIRNS BUILDINGS WALDON N/K D U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 CAIRNS BUILDINGS WALDON MARY D U 3 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 CAIRNS BUILDINGS WALDON MARY W M 35 N. BOTHAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Cairns Buildings Ward Hannah H 59 D. Gatshead

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 4 GARDEN ROW WARD JOHN NEP U 7 COAL MINER YORKS.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Cairns Buildings WARDAL JOHN S U 6 SCHOLAR D. SPITTAL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Cairns Buildings Wardal Mary H M 33 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Cairns Buildings Wardal William H M 34 Coal Screener N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Cairns Buildings WARDAL MARY D U 8 SCHOLAR N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 Cairns Buildings WARDAL ISABELLA D U 12 SCHOLAR NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 13 ANNETSFORD WATSON ROBERT H M 38 COAL MINER N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 13 ANNETSFORD WATSON ELEANES W M 29 N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 13 ANNETSFORD WATSON WILLIAM S U 6 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 ANNITSFORD 13 ANNETSFORD WATSON ROBERT S U 2m N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SINKERS ROW WATSON MARGARET W M 48 D. JARROW

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SINKERS ROW WATSON JAMES S U 19 COAL MINER N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SINKERS ROW WATSON JAMES H M 48 COAL MINER N. BYKER HILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SINKERS ROW WATSON JOHN S U 14 COAL MINER N. HAZELERIGG

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 OFFICE ROW WATSON ISABELLA W M 50 N. PERCY MAIN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 SINKERS ROW WATSON MARGARET D U 10 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 OFFICE ROW WATSON JOHN H M 48 COAL MINER N. WILLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 MIDDLE ROW WEIR ELIZA GD U 6 N. LONGBENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 MIDDLE ROW WEIR JAMES GS U 14 COLLIERY DRIVER NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 MIDDLE ROW WEIR JOHN H M 61 COLLIERY HORSE KEEPER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 MIDDLE ROW WEIR MARY W M 60 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WHEATLEY JOHN H M 52 CONTRACTOR D.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WHEATLEY JOSEPH S U 17 ENGINEWRIGHT D. DALTON LE DALE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WHEATLEY ANN D U 19 D. DALTON LE DALE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WHEATLEY DAVID S U 11 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WHEATLEY THOMAS S U 13 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WHEATLEY MARY W M 52 N. NEW YORK

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW WHITTON JOHN H M 27 COAL MINER N. BEDLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW WHITTON GILBERT S U 3 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW WHITTON JOSEPH S U 5 SCHOLAR SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW WHITTON JOAN D U 1 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 20 GARDEN ROW WHITTON MARGARET W M 26 SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN ESTHER W M 25 D. SOUTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN WILLIAM H M 35 COAL MINER N.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN BETSY D U 2 N. BENTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN ANN D U 6 SCHOLAR N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 MIDDLE ROW WILKINSON MARY D U 1 N. COWPEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 MIDDLE ROW WILKINSON ANN W M 42 N. HARTLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 23 MIDDLE ROW WILKINSON RALPH H M 43 BLACKSMITH N. PLESSEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 SINKERS ROW WILLIS DAVID H M 34 COAL MINER N. BRINKLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 SINKERS ROW WILLIS JANE W M 33 N. COWPEN

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 SINKERS ROW WILLIS N/K S U 5 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 8 SINKERS ROW WILLIS THOMAS S U 8 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 DOUBLE ROW WILSON WILLIAM S U 2 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 DOUBLE ROW WILSON GEORGE H M 37 COLLIERY ENGINEER N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 DOUBLE ROW WILSON ISABELLA D U 4m N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 DOUBLE ROW WILSON SARAH D U 5 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 DOUBLE ROW WILSON JANE D U 10 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS WILSON THOMAS V U 22 COAL MINER N. FOREST HALL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 9 DOUBLE ROW WILSON SARAH W M 35 N. NORTH SHIELDS

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 5 TELFORD BUILDINGS WILSON RICHARD B. L U 25 ASSISTANT TO ? NEWCASTLE TYNE

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE WILSON THOMAS SERV WID 66 CARTER YORKS.

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 GARDEN ROW WOOD ANN W M 37 D. WHOLTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Cairns Buildings Wood Anne D M 39 Dressmaker N. SEGHILL

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 2 Cairns Buildings Wood William GS 1 N/K

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 17 GARDEN ROW WOOD WILLIAM H M 37 COLLIERY BANKSMAN YORKS. FANDSEND?

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 RAILWAY ROW WRIGHT THOMMAS S U 5 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 RAILWAY ROW WRIGHT MARY D U 2 N. CRAMLINGTON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 RAILWAY ROW WRIGHT MARIA D U 7m N. DUDLEY

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 RAILWAY ROW WRIGHT MARGARET W M 31 N. EARSDON

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 25 RAILWAY ROW WRIGHT JAMES H M 30 COLLIERY DPTY OVERMAN N. WARKWORTH

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 26 MIDDLE ROW YOUNG GEORGE V U 21 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

C.E.B. MF67 1861 APRIL 7 DUDLEY COLL 1 GARDEN ROW YOUNG WILLIAM L U 21 COAL MINER SHROPSHIRE

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 AUG. 23 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D FAWCETT WILLIAM NK NK 9 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 AUG. 3 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BURNER MATHEW NK NK 3 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 AUG. 6 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D HESLOP JOHN WILLIAM NK NK 5 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 AUG. 9 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D GLEDSON JOHN NK NK 48 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1861 AUG.24 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M Mc LAIN MARY D M 20 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1861 AUG.24 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M Mc LAIN JAMES FB NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1861 AUG.24 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M Mc MELLON JOSEPH S M 23 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1861 AUG.24 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M Mc MELLON ROBERT FG NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 DEC. 13 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D N/K HENRY NK NK 21 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 DEC. 4 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D CURTIS THOMAS NK NK 9m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 JAN.10 ANNITSFORD ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B CLARK ROBERT S U NK N. ANNITSFORD

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 JAN.10 ANNITSFORD ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B CLARK HENRY F M NK BUTCHER N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 JAN.10 ANNITSFORD ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B CLARK SARAH M M NK N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 JUNE 8 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D POTTS MARY NK NK 58 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 MAR. 17 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BARNES MATHEW NK NK 68 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 MAY 19 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D LOGAN JAMES NK NK 23 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 MAY 5 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B HYMERS THOMAS. F. S U NK N. HIGH WEETSLADE

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 MAY 5 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B HYMERS HENRY F M NK HUSBANDSMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 MAY 5 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B HYMERS SARAH M M NK N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 NOV. 1 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D REVERLEY SERENA NK NK 11m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 NOV. 24 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D McNEIL GEORGE NK NK 1day N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 OCT. 1 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D ASKEW JOHN NK NK 5 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1861 OCT. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M FORSTER ELIZABETH D M 21 N. SEATON BURN

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1861 OCT. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M FORSTER GEORGE FB NK BLACKSMITH N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 OCT. 12 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B HOGARTH HANNAH D U NK N. HIGH WEETSALDE

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 OCT. 12 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B HOGARTH JOHN F M NK HUSBANDMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 OCT. 12 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B HOGARTH CATHARINE M M NK N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1861 OCT. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M McMELLON ROBERT W. S M 21 PITMAN N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF493 1861 OCT. 12 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. M McMELLON ROBERT FG NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 OCT. 13 WEETSLADE HIGH ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D COLBECK HENRY NK NK 66 N. HIGH WEETSLADE

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 OCT. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BRADFORD JOSEPH NK NK 54 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 OCT. 5 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BELL MARY NK NK 71 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 OCT. 6 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D ROBSON ELIZABETH NK NK 20 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 SEP. 1 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BRYSON SARAH NK NK 2 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 SEP. 1 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BRYSON ELIZABETH NK NK 5 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 SEP. 1 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D TODD GEORGE R. NK NK 2 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 SEP. 11 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D TODD MARGARET A. NK NK 6 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 SEP. 14 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D BEADLING WILLIAM NK NK 2.8m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B REVERLEY SERENA D U NK N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B REVERLEY THOMAS F M NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP. 18 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B REVERLEY ISABELLA M M NK N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 SEP. 30 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D CHERRY RALPH NK NK 5.3m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 SEP. 8 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D N/K JOHN NK NK 3 N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP. 8 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B TODD JOHN S U NK N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP. 8 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B TODD THOMAS F M NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP. 8 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B TODD ANN M M NK N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF495 1861 SEP. 9 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. D McLAIN JAMES NK NK 1.9m N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP.11 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B COBB ISABELLA D U NK N. DUDLEY

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP.11 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B COBB WILLIAM F M NK PITMAN N/K

P/ R, L/BENTON, MF492 1861 SEP.11 DUDLEY COLL ST. BARTHOLOMEWS. B COBB MARY M M NK N/K

Visual 1862 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Colliery Institute Built

History N/land vol. 8 1865 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Church Killingwoth parish formed comprising Dudley and Annitsford.

1869 ? ? Wideopen St. Johns Built

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 15 MIDDLE ROW ? DOROTHY A GD U 17 GENERAL SERVANT N. BIGGS MAIN

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 1 TELFORD COTTAGES ? MARY C D U 26 DRESSMAKER N. BIGGS MAIN

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 MIDDLE ROW ALLEN ISABELLA SERV U 14 DOMESTIC SERVANT N. DUDLEY

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE ALLISON JAMES H M 27 BUTCHER N. SHIELDFIELD

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE ARMSTRONG JANE L U 25 TEACHER AT SCHOOL N.

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE ATKINSON JAMES H M 29 SHOEMAKER N. MORPETH

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 SINKERS ROW BAMBOUROUGH JOSEPH H M 60 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 SINKERS ROW BAMBOUROUGH ANN W M 58 D. RYTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 SINKERS ROW BAMBOUROUGH ANN D U 19 DRESSMAKER NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 SINKERS ROW BAMBOUROUGH MARY GD U 2 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 5 SINKERS ROW BELL GEORGE H M 39 COAL MINER D. FAWFIELD

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 5 SINKERS ROW BELL DOROTHY W M 34 N. SEGHILL

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 5 SINKERS ROW BELL MARY D U 9 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 5 SINKERS ROW BELL ELIZABETH D U 5 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 5 SINKERS ROW BELL SARAH D U 1 N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW ROBERT H M 39 COAL MINER IRELAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW ELIZABETH W M 30 N. CRAMLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW ROBERT S U 17 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW MARY JANE D U 14 N. BEDLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW SARAH D U 12 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW JOHN S U 8 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW ELIZABETH D U 6 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW MARGARET D U 4 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW ISABELLA D U 2 N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 GARDEN ROW BELSHAW HENRY S U 5m N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 SINKERS ROW BEWICK WILLIAM H M 30 N/K N. SEATON DELAVAL

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 SINKERS ROW BEWICK MARGARET W M 30 D. WEST AUCKLAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 SINKERS ROW BEWICK SUSSANAH D U 8 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 SINKERS ROW BEWICK GEORGE S U 5 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 SINKERS ROW BEWICK JAMES S U 5 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 SINKERS ROW BEWICK WILLIAM S U 1 N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 6 CAIRN COTTAGES BIRD WILLIAM H M 51 SHOEMAKER NORFOLK BRINTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 20 MIDDLE ROW BLYTH ALEXANDER H M 36 SECRETARY TO BENIFITS SOCIETY N. SPITTAL

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY FARM COTTAGE BROWN THOMAS H M 50 AG LAB D. TANFIELD

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 6 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS BRUCO ROBERT H M 46 BLACKSMITH N. MORPETH

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 79 ANNITSFORD BURK JOHN H M 36 COAL MINER IRELAND AFLOW

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 79 ANNITSFORD BURK BRIDGET W M 37 IRELAND BARNMULLET

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 79 ANNITSFORD BURK SARAH D U 14 NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 79 ANNITSFORD BURK MATHEW S U 12 SCHOLAR N. HOWDON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 79 ANNITSFORD BURK MARY D U 11 SCHOLAR N. HOWDON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 79 ANNITSFORD BURK GUNDY S U 9 SCHOLAR N. SEATON BURN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 79 ANNITSFORD BURK PATRICK S U 5 SCHOLAR N. SEATON BURN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 79 ANNITSFORD BURK CATHRINE D U 2 N. SEATON BURN

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 GARDEN ROW BURNS EDWARD L M 50 LICENCED HAWKER IRELAND

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE CARR ELIZABETH H W 59 RECIVER OF PARISH RELIEF N. WEST MOOR

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE CARR MARY ANN D U 20 TAKES IN SEWING N. HEATON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE CARRUTHERS ISABELLA SERV U 14 GENERAL SERVANT N/K

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 SINKERS ROW CHERRY THOMAS BIL U 32 COAL MINER N. WEST AUCKLAND

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE CHOPHAM ELIZABETH SERV U 14 SERV N. HEXHAM

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE CLARK HENRY H M 53 HOUSE BUILDER N. WEETSLADE

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE CLARK GEORGE S U 16 FARMER APPRENTICE N. BENTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE CLARK CATHRINE D U 14 HOUSMAID N. BENTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE CLARK WILLIAM H M 32 JOINER N. SEGHILL

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 4 NIXONS BUILDINGS CLARK THOMAS H M JOINER N. NORTH SHIELDS

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 14 COLLIERY ROW CLOUGH JOHN H M 72 COAL MINER N. BIGGS MAIN

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 14 COLLIERY ROW CLOUGH SUSAN W M 40 IRELAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 14 COLLIERY ROW CLOUGH THOMAS S U 21 COAL MINER N. TYNEMOUTH

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 14 COLLIERY ROW CLOUGH WILLIAM S U 18 COAL MINER N. BURRADON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 14 COLLIERY ROW CLOUGH FRANCIS D U 13 N. CRAMLINGTON EAST

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE COLOVIL GEORGE H M 45 TAILOR N. STAFORDHAM

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE COLRED ROBERT L U 17 BLACKSMITH NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 2 CAIRN COTTAGES COLVILLE WILLIAM H M 50 TAILOR + DRAPER N. STAMFORDHAM

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 2 CAIRN COTTAGES COLVILLE GEORGE P S U 13 APPRENTICE TAILOR N. SEATON TERRACE

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE COOK LUCY SERV U 13 SERVICE / TO JAMES ALLISON CORNWALL CASLIC

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE COULSON JOHN H M 25 SHOPMAN + GROCER N. HEXHAM

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE CRAGG JOSEPH W H M 24 BUTCHER D. LAW

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 74 HAZELRIGG SQ CRAIG GRACE H M 36 MINER C. WHITEHAVEN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 74 HAZELRIGG SQ CRAIG SARAH D U 8 SCHOLAR D. GATESHEAD

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 74 HAZELRIGG SQ CRAIG SARAH W M 33 IRELAND, TARSOWN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 74 HAZELRIGG SQ CRAIG MARY ANNE ? U 6m N. BENTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 74 HAZELRIGG SQ CRAIG JOHN S U 2 N/K BURNSFIELD

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 64 ANNITSFORD CULLEN ROSE SERV U 52 IRELAND WESTPORT

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 20 RAILWAY ROW CURTIS THOMAS S U 18 TAILOR N. LONGBENTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 SINKERS ROW DOBSON JANE MIL W 73 N. WHITEBRIDGE

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 18 CHAPEL ROW DODDS ELIZABETH U 13 FIELD WORKER D. JARROW

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 2 TELFORDS BUILDINGS DODGESON JAMES H M 56 GROCER N. WILLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 2 TELFORDS BUILDINGS DODGESON RICHARD S U 20 GROCERS ASSISTANT N. BURRADON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 2 TELFORDS BUILDINGS DODGESON JOHNSON S U 18 GROCERS ASSISTANT N. SEATON BURN

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 2 CHAPEL ROW DUNCAN GEORGE H M 46 SCHOOLMASTER N. AKELD

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE DUNN THOMAS H M 23 LABOURER N. BURTON HALL

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE EDDIE WILLIAM L U 31 SHOEMAKER SCOTLAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 15 CHAPEL ROW EMERY JAMES H M 45 BLACKSMITH N. FELTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 15 CHAPEL ROW EMERY MARY D U 14 FIELD WORKER N. SEATON DELAVAL

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 4 RAILWAY ROW FARRINGTON ELLONER J SERV U 14 DOMESTIC SERVANT N. NORTH SHIELDS

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE FORD ROBERT H M 31 LAB N. HOWDON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE FORE ? ARRON H M 35 AMMICITANT SCOTLAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 TELFORD COTTAGES FOSTER JANE SERV U 29 DOMESTIC SERVANT N. BENTON SQUARE

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 13 MIDDLE ROW FREARONS JAMES S U 12 COAL MINER D. LUDWORTH

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 13 MIDDLE ROW FREARONS JANE A D U 16 GENERAL SERVICE D. WHICHAM

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 13 MIDDLE ROW FREARONS MARY H W 43 IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 13 MIDDLE ROW FREARONS HENRY S U 9 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 13 MIDDLE ROW FREARONS JOHN S U 21 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 13 MIDDLE ROW FREARONS PATRICK S U 19 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 13 MIDDLE ROW FREASON JANE A D U 16 GENERAL SERVANT D. WHICKHAM

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 4 DOUBLE ROW GIBSON BARNABAS L U 37 STONE MASON N. FENHAM

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE GIDNEY THOMAS H M 66 HAWKER NORFOLK WAYIOM?

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 9 CHAPEL ROW GILCHRIST MARY A S.I.L U 22 FIELD WORKER N. COWPEN COLL

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE GILHESPHY ROBERT H W 64 FARMER 162 acres emp. 3 lab, 2 girls D. SIMMONSIDE

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE GILHESPHY ROBERT S M 27 AGRICULTURIST N. WEETSLADE LOW

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE GILHESPHY JANE DIL M 20 HOUSEKEEPER N. BEDLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 12 DOUBLE ROW GLEDSTONE DOROTHY H W 60 SHOPKEEPER N. NORTH SHIELDS

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 SINKERS ROW GLEGHORN JOHN H M 41 COAL MINER N. PLESSEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 SINKERS ROW GLEGHORN MARY W M 40 N. BEDLINGTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 SINKERS ROW GLEGHORN GEORGE S U 18 COAL MINER N. BEDLINGTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 SINKERS ROW GLEGHORN JANE D U 14 N. BEDLINGTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 SINKERS ROW GLEGHORN WILLIAM S U 11 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 SINKERS ROW GLEGHORN MARY D U 1 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 SINKERS ROW GLEGHORN MARGARET D U 1m N. DUDLEY

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD BRIDGE INN GLUIGLY ANN SERV U 67 SERV N. HEDDON WELL

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE GORDON WILLIAM S U 27 SHOEMAKER N. FELTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 63 ANNITSFORD GRADY THOMAS H M 33 COKE DRAWER IRELAND

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 63 ANNITSFORD GRADY BRIDGET W M 31 IRELAND WESTPORT

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 63 ANNITSFORD GRADY CATHRINE D U 3 N. SEATON TERRACE

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 63 ANNITSFORD GRADY MARY ANN D U 1 N. SEATON TERRACE

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 63 ANNITSFORD GRADY HONOR D U 2m N. ANNITSFORD

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 4 CAIRN COTTAGES GRAHAM MARGARET SERV U 13 DOMESTIC SERVANT D. HILTON?

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE GRAY MARY H W 53 ARMISISTANT ? N. BENTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 NIXONS BUILDINGS GREY WILLIAM H M 22 STONE MASON N. BRUNTON ROW

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD FARM HALL ANN H W 73 FARMER 129 ACRES EMPLOYING 4 N. WOODHORN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD FARM HAMILTON MARY SERV U 20 DAIRY MAID N. WALKER

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 7 WEETSLADE ROW HANDYSIDE ELIZABETH H M 42 CHAR WOMAN N. BLYTH

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE HEDLEY JACOB S U 7 SHOEMAKER N. EARSDON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE HENDERSON ? L U 56 AMMUITANT ? SUNDERLAND

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD BRIDGE INN HEWITT GEORGE H M 40 INNKEEPER N. CROKHAM

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD BRIDGE INN HEWITT JANE N/K U 30 COOK N.CROKEN

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE HOGARTH WILLIAM SERV U 20 FARM SERV N. MONKHOUSE

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE HOGG SARAH ANN SERV U 23 HOUSEKEEPER N. EARSDON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 GARDEN ROW HUFFAN MARY W M 57 IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 GARDEN ROW HUFFAN ROBERT H M 53 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 16 GRIEVES TERRACE HUGES ELIZABETH W M 36 D. WREKENTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 16 GRIEVES TERRACE HUGES JAMES H M 40 IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 16 GRIEVES TERRACE HUGES ROBERT S U 9 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 16 GRIEVES TERRACE HUGES JOHN S U 7 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 16 GRIEVES TERRACE HUGES JOSEPH S U 4 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 16 GRIEVES TERRACE HUGES MARGARET D U 2 N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 8 NIXONS BUILDINGS HUNTER WILLIAM H M 28 STONE MASON N. PRESTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE HUTTON GERORGE H M 32 MEDICAL ASSISTANT NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE JAPPER MARGARET L W 50 TRIMIDANT ? CUMB WHITHAVEN

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 1 SINKERS ROW JENKINSON JAMES H M 36 PHYSICIAN + SURGEON, LICENABLE ROYAL COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS EDINBURGH SCOTLAND BONN

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 1 SINKERS ROW JENKINSON ELIZABETH W M 22 LANCASHIRE TODWARDEN?

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 1 SINKERS ROW JENKINSON WILLIAM S U 9 SCHOLAR D. CONSETT

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 1 SINKERS ROW JENKINSON JAMES S U 4 N. DUDLEY

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE JOBLEN MARGARET H M 44 DRESSMAKER N. BERWICK

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE JOBLEN WILLIAM S U 14 LABOURER D. RYHOPE

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS JOHNSON WILLIAM H M 34 COAL MINER D. HOUGHTON LE SPRING

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS JOHNSON ELIZABETH M W 73 IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS JOHNSON ELIZABETH J D M 9 SCHOALR N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS JOHNSON JAMES S U 7 SCHOALR N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS JOHNSON JOHN S U 5 SCHOALR N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS JOHNSON ANN D U 3 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS JOHNSON WILLIAM S U 4m N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS JOHNSON ANN W M 28 N. ST. ANDREWS

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE KEPERTON MICHAEL H M 36 SHOEMAKER N. CHORLTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE LAIDLAW JAMES H M 40 LABOURER NORFOLK

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 GARDEN ROW LENART JOHN L U 30 MASONS LAB IRELAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 21 RAILWAY ROW LEWIS CATHRINE NEICE U 16 DRESSMAKER N. BURRADON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD FARM LITTLE THOMAS SERV U 15 FARM SERVANT N/K

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 3 ANDERSONS BUILDINGS LOFTUS WILLIAM H M 40 HAWKER IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 3 ANDERSONS BUILDINGS LOFTUS MARY W M 30 IRELAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 7 MIDDLE ROW LOGAN FRANCIS H W 53 LAUNDRESS N. SPITTAL

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 74 HAZELRIGG SQ LOUGHERN JOHN B.I.L U 46 MINER IRELAND

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE LOWTHER JANE H W 39 DRESSMAKER NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 2 WEETSLADE ROW MANDERSON ELIZABETH H W 40 DRESSMAKER N. CRAMLINGTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 GARDEN ROW MARIE MICHAEL L U 60 lICENCED HAWKER IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 GARDEN ROW MARIE JOHN L W 30 lICENCED HAWKER IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 GARDEN ROW MARTIN MOSES H M 40 HOURSEKEEPER IN COAL MINE IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 GARDEN ROW MARTIN ELIZABETH W M 30 IRELAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 GARDEN ROW MARTIN MARGARET D U 9 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 GARDEN ROW MARTIN MARY D U 7 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 GARDEN ROW MARTIN ELIZABETH D U 4 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 6 GARDEN ROW MARTIN JOHN S U 12 SCOTLAND

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 1 WEETSLADE ROW MASON MARY D U 34 DODMESTIC SERVANT N. WEST MOOR

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 41 HAZELRIGG SQ McCORWICK ATHER L M 57 FARM LAB IRELAND

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 41 HAZELRIGG SQ McCORWICK ATHER L M 49 FARM LAB SCOTLAND

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 67 HAZELRIGG SQ McCULLON BOBBAS H M 25 MINER IRELAND, ANTRIM

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 67 HAZELRIGG SQ McCULLON HUGH S U 2 N. BACKWORTH

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 67 HAZELRIGG SQ McCULLON N/K S U 4 SCOTLAND, GARSDALE

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 67 HAZELRIGG SQ McCULLON MARGARET W M 23 SCOTLAND, GLASGOW

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 8 GARDEN ROW McGURK EDWARD L U 26 MASONS LAB IRELAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW MCNALLY HENRY H W 44 COAL MINER IRELAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW MCNALLY JOHN S U 21 COAL MINER SCOTLAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW MCNALLY AGNES D U 20 SCOTLAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW MCNALLY WILLIAM S U 15 COAL MINER N. BEDLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW MCNALLY JAMES S U 13 COAL MINER N. BEDLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW MCNALLY JANE D U 12 N. BEDLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW MCNALLY HENRY S U 10 COAL MINER N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 GARDEN ROW MCNALLY MARY D U 8 N. DUDLEY

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE MEAN JOHN H M 49 LABOURER N. SPITTAL

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE MEAN PHILLIS W M 28 DRESSMAKER N. SPITTAL

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE MEAN MARGARET D U 20 DRESSMAKER N. CRAMLINGTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 WEETSLADE LOW FARM HOUSE MICHINSON DOROTHY SERV U 14 GENERAL SERVANT D. BEAMISH

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 42 HAZELRIGG SQ MORTON JAMES H M 42 MINER IRELAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD VILL. 42 HAZELRIGG SQ MORTON MARY W M 50 IRELAND

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 64 ANNITSFORD N/K JOHN H U 36 CATHOLIC PRIEST IRELAND

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE ORD JAMES H M 79 PARISHONER N/K FATFIELD

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 5 WEETSLADE ROW ORD WILLIAM H M 60 HAWKER D. GATESHEAD

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 5 WEETSLADE ROW ORD ELIZABETH W M 54 FORMERLY dRESSMAKER SCOTLAND

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PALMER PETER H M 41 BLACKSMITH NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PALMER ROBERT SERV U 14 BLACKSMITH N. NORTH SHIELDS

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PARKER JOSEPH H M 22 MERCHANT TAILOR N. BUTTERWELL

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PARKER GEORGE H M 30 GROCER N. WALTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PARKER ELENOR W M 25 GROCER D. FELTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PATTERSON JOSEPH H W 69 RTD STATION MASTER D. MITFORD

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 1 PATTERSON BUILDINGS PATTERSON CUTHBERT H M 38 MASTER MASON (EMPLOYING 4 MEN) N. WIDEOPEN

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 2 NIXONS BUILDINGS PATTERSON RALPH H M 70 FORMERLY GREENGROCER N. TWEEDMOUTH

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 4 CAIRN COTTAGES PEARCE ISAAC H M 23 LIFE ASSURANCE AGENT CUMB. MONMOUTHSHIRE

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PERCEY DOROTHY H M 45 ANNUNDANT? D. GATESHEAD

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PERCEY MARGARET D U 24 GENERAL SERVICE D. WILLINGHAM

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PETTERSON ELIZABETH H W 66 PARISHONER N. WITTONTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE POTTS MARGARET H W 54 SHOPKEEPER D. STELLA

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE POTTS SARAH D U 30 MILISDR ? N. CRAMLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 5 DOUBLE ROW PRINGLE JAMES S U 31 BARBER N. CRAMLINGTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE PROWDOCK ROBERT H M 50 SHOEMAKER N. DALTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE RAILTON MARGARET H W 38 NEEDLE WOMAN N. ROTHBURY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 6 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS RENNISON ISABELLA SERV W 36 DOMESTIC SERVANT LONDON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE ROBERTSON JANE SIS U 26 NEEDLE WOMAN N. ROTHBURY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 2 GARDEN ROW ROBERTSON WILLIAM B LABOURER SCOTLAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 17 GARDEN ROW RUTTER ANDERSON H M 29 WAGGONMAN N. GOSFORTH

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE SCOTT CATHRINE M W 63 ? SERVANT N. WALKER

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 7 SINKERS ROW SMILES WILLIAM H M 27 COAL MINER NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 7 SINKERS ROW SMILES ELIZABETH W M 27 N. CRAMLINGTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 7 SINKERS ROW SMILES JAMES S U 4 N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 7 SINKERS ROW SMILES WILLIAM S U 2 N. DUDLEY

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE SMITH ANTHONY L U 47 BOOT SHOEMAKER N. SEGHILL

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 17 RAILWAY ROW SMITH ELIZABETH D U 17 DRESSMAKER N. GLANTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD BRIDGE INN SOODES HEARMAN SERV U 19 SERV D. BARLOW

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 2 SINKERS ROW SOPPIT WILLIAM H M 27 COLLERY BRAKESMAN N. SEGHILL

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 2 SINKERS ROW SOPPIT DOROTHY W M 20 N. CRAMLINGTON

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 4 WEETSLADE ROW SREWART ANDREW H M 37 MASTER TAILOR employs 1man N. CHATTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE STANLEY JAMES H M 75 PARISHONER NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE STANLEY ANN W M 74 PARISHONER NEWCASTLE TYNE

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 13 CHAPEL ROW STANLEY RALPH S. U 17 GROCER N. LONGBENTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 32 ANNITSFORD STEPHENSON WILLIAM H M 46 LABOURER IRELAND ANTRIM

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 32 ANNITSFORD STEPHENSON MARY W M 35 IRELAND DOWN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 32 ANNITSFORD STEPHENSON WILLIAM S U 19 LABOURER IRELAND DOWN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 32 ANNITSFORD STEPHENSON MARY D U 10 SCHOLAR N. CRAMLINGTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 4 MIDDLE ROW STORY ISABELLA GD U 12 DOMESTIC SERVANT N. SEATON BURN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE TAYLOR ROBERT N/K NK 34 BLACKSMITH N/K SHIPLEY

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD BRIDGE INN TILLEY FEARRMATT SERV U 19 SERV D. SUNDERLAND

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 1 CAIRN COTTAGES TODD PHEOBE H W 43 GROCER NORFOLK SAXINGHAM

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 1 CAIRN COTTAGES TODD JOHN S U 14 APPRENTICE TAILOR N. SEATON DELAVAL

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE TURNBULL ELEN SERV U 12 SERVANT N. SEGHILL

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNITSFORD WARD PETER H M 46 LABOURER IRELAND WESTPORT

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNITSFORD WARD BELSEY W M 36 SCOTLAND GLASGOW

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNITSFORD WARD ELLEN D U 8 N. CRAMLINGTON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNITSFORD WARD JOHN S U 6 N. ANNITSFORD

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 12 ANNITSFORD WARD HANNAH D U 3 N. ANNITSFORD

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE WARD PETER H M 46 LAB IRELAND WESTPORT

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 10 NIXONS BUILDINGS WEIR ANN ELIZA GD U 17 FIELDWORKER N. LONGBENTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 7 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WHEATLEY JOHN H M 46 PUBLICAN D.FATFIELD

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 7 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WHEATLEY DAVID S U 21 ENGINEER N. SEATON DELAVAL

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN WILLIAM H M 46 COAL MINER N. BOTHAL

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN ESTHER W M 34 D. SOUTH SHIELDS

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN ANN D U 16 N. SEGHILL

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN MARGARET D U 9 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN ESTHER D U 4 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 3 SINKERS ROW WILKIN MARY D U 8 SCHOLAR N. DUDLEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 33 MIDDLE ROW WILKINSON RALPH H M 52 BLACKSMITH N. PLESSEY

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 33 MIDDLE ROW WILKINSON MARGARET W M 44 DRESSMAKER N. NORTH SHIELDS

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD FARM WILLIS JOHN SER U 19 FARM SERVANT N. LONBENTON PARISH

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD FARM WILLIS GEORGE SER U 22 FARM SERVANT N. BURDON

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 36 ANNITSFORD WILSON JOHN H M 56 TIN SMITH IRELAND KENTISH

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 36 ANNITSFORD WILSON N/K S M 31 TIN SMITH IRELAND KENTISH

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 36 ANNITSFORD WILSON ANN W M 30 N. COWPEN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 36 ANNITSFORD WILSON JANE A D U 11 N. COWPEN

MF107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD 36 ANNITSFORD WILSON JOHN S U 1 N. ANNITSFORD

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 7 WHEATLEY BUILDINGS WILSON RICHARD B L U 49 SURGEON N. FOREST HALL

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 3 PATTERSON BUILDINGS WILSON JAMES H M 49 PLATE LAYER (RAILWAY) N. CHATTON

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 1 NIXONS BUILDINGS WILSON ROBERT H M 58 AG. LAB N. ALNWICK

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 1 NIXONS BUILDINGS WILSON ROBERT S U 17 AG. LAB N. WARKWORTH

MF108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY COLL 1 NIXONS BUILDINGS WILSON JAMES S U 14 AG. LAB N. WARKWORTH

MF 108 1871 APRIL 2 DUDLEY 1 KNIGHTS BUILDING WIRKHAM MARY SER U 13 DOMESTIC SERVANT D. WREXHAM

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE WOOD WILLIAM H M 49 SHOEMAKER N. GREYFENE?

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE WOOD JOHN S U 20 BLACKSMITH N. FELTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE WOOD ANN D U 18 DRESSMAKER N. FELTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE WOOD THOMAS S U 15 SHOEMAKER N. FELTON

MF 107 1871 APRIL 2 ANNITSFORD ANNITSFORD VILLAGE WREN THOMAS L U 21 GROCER N. CRAMLINGTON WEST

L942.82 REF CRAM LIB, P153 1871 JULY 20 BURRADON COLL BURRADON PARISH OF EARSDON AUCTION OF COLLIERY SALE INCLUDES WEETSLADE AND ANNITSFORD ROYALTIES ALSO INCLUDES 175 COTTAGES AND MACHINERY. BIDDING STARTED AT 20,000 REACHED 25,000 BUT RESERVE BID WAS 40,000 PROPERTY NOT SOLD.

L942.82 Vol. 2 Cram lib 1873 March 16 Killingworth Killingworth Church Fire at Church not put out untill much damage done to interior.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1877 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Board School built for 472 children

Kellys Dir 1890 p801 1878 ? ? Weetslade Dudley School Board school under Longbenton school board mixed + infants erected in 1878 for 487 children average attendance 401

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Armstrong Joseph Ironmonger

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Cairns Joseph Station Master

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Cairns Thomas Grocer

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Clark George

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Clark Thomas Vinegar merchant

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Colvill George Merchant Tailor

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Colville William Postmaster Dudley is a colliery village 2 1/2 miles north west from Killingworth, having a station on the North Eastern Railway, and for the purpouse of distinguishing it from other places called Dudley, is named Annitsford, from a township near the village. The Wesleyans and Primitive Methodists have chapels here ; the population is 1,000.

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Colville Mary Jane u Milliner

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Colville William Tailor Cramlington cooperative Society

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Craggs Joseph William Bridge Inn

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Crozier Elizabeth Jane U Dressmaker

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Weetslade Elliott William Weetslade Terrace

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Gascoigne Thomas Shopkeeper

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Weetslade Gilespy Robert Farmer Low Weetslade

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Gladstone Robert Clayton Arms

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Weetslade Gray Joseph Farmer High Weetslade

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Harrison Jane U Mistress Catholic School Annitsford

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Hudson Thomas Simpson Master, Board school

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Lamb R.O Colliery Owner

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Lindsay Robert Colliery Manager

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Nichol Annie Mistress Board school

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Nixon Robert Farmer

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford O'Dwyer John Rev. Catholic

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Orange Robert Grocer

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Parker George Grocer etc.

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Patterson John Boundry cottages

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Pattison Cuthbert Builder

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Pearce Isaac Insurance agent Prudential

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Proudlock Robert Boot & Shoe maker

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Simmons Joseph Grocers

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Weetslade Taylor Robert Blacksmith Weetslade Terrace

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Thompson Thomas Butchers

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Todd Thomas Fruiterer

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Tunney William Fruiterer & etc.

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Urwin Thomas Manager Cramlington cooperative Society

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Weetslade Walker Charlton High Barns

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Wheatley Annie Dudley Hotel

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Dudley Wood William Boot & Shoemakers

KELLYS TRADE DIRECTORY, 1879. 1879 ? ? WEETSLADE Annitsford Annitsford is a small colliery village, here are a Catholic chapel and schools which were built in 1867.

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Gallon Mary (Mrs) Travellers Rest

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Gibson John Boot & Shoemaker

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Miller John Farmer West Wideopen

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Robson Mary Ann (Mrs) Farmer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Wilkinson Mary (Mrs) grocer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Snowball Joseph J. P Seaton Burn House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Walker Allan M.B.C.M

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Wright William Samuel Reverend North Gosforth Vicarage

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Bowes John & Parteners colliery owners, seaton Burn Colliery

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Cairus John Grocer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Wilkie Edward Manager Cramlington Co-operative Society, Grocers and Drapers

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Dogson James Grocer & Draper

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Elliott John Grocer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Green houses Gallon John Farmer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Gillis Martha (Mrs) Six Mile Bridge

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Hall Elizabeth (Mrs) Farmer Seaton Burn Farm

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Hall William Miners Arms

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Hunter Thomas Manager Seaton Burn Colliery

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Lennox William Blacksmith

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Milburn Ann (Mrs) tailor & draper

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Mills Thomas Black Bull Inn

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Robson Dorothy (Mrs) milliner

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Snowball John Francis Land Agent Seaton burn House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Snowball Joseph J.P Land Agent Land agent to the Dudke of Northumberland and the Earl of Eldon, Seaton burn House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Stewart John Grocer & Draper

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Surtees George Beer Retailer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Tait John Butcher

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Tennant Joseph grocer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Walker Allen M.B., C.M. Surgeon

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Young Thomas Shopkeeper

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Lancey John Halfway house

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Means George Collier Lad

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Means Margaret (Mrs) Grey Horse

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Morrison Joseph Burn Butcher

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Short Edward Shopkeeper

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Taylor Stephen Beer Retailer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Waldie William Grocer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Arnott Thomas Killingworth Hall

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Blair Jas. Samuel Reverend B. A Vicarage

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Crone Stephen Killingworth House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Hislop George Bremmer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Joel Henry

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Penman Surtees Clousden House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Punshon Nathaniel Killingworth Cottage

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Wardle John

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth White Thomas Reynolds Killingworth House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Young Richard Killingworth House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Holystone Atkinson William Farmer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Barrass Mathew Butcher

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Bowes John Colliery owners & Parteners, Killingworth Colliery

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Brewis Robert Farmer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Crone Edward William Manager Killingworth Colliery

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Crone Stephen Cambell colliery Agent Killingworth Colliery

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Dixon Joseph Boot & Shoemaker Killingworth Colliery

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Dixon Hannah (Mrs) grocer & draper Killingworth Colliery

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Dunbar James Gardener

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Gowens Agnes (Mrs) Killingworth Arms

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Hardy Hy. Butcher & grocer Long Row

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Harron James Farmer Killingworth Cottages

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Hislop George Bremmer surgeon

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Holmes George Farmer East house

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Joel Henry surgeon

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Lisle John Plough P.H

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Lowther John Railway P.H

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Mole James Farmer White house

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Patterson William beer retailer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Patterson Andrew Shoe maker

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Patterson James stone mason

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Peacock Thomas butcher

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Purves Alexander grocer

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Robson Mary (Mrs) Farmer North Farm

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Rutherford John Farmer East Farm

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Smith John Farmer West House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Smith William Farmer West House

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Straughan John Grocer Clousden Hill

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Thompson Thomas Clousden Hill Inn

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Tindle William Shoe Maker

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Wardle John Blacksmith

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Wight Robert engineer Killingworth colliery

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Younger John Farmer Hill Head

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Population, 3,545

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Weetslade Jernyngham (Mrs) Lady of the manor

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth fairweather Mary Mistress Colliery School

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth McIntyre Charles Master Colliery School

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Race Joseph Station Master Killingworth Station

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Killingworth Killingworth Tindale Martin Post office Receiver

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Six Mile Bridge Stewart John Post Office Receiver

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Patterson Thomas Master Seaton Burn Board School

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Todd Eleanor Jane Mistress Seaton Burn Board School

Kellys Dir 1879, 1879 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Gledhill Sarah Ann Mistress (Infants) Seaton Burn Board School

Visual 1886 ? ? Weetslade St. Pauls Dudley Built

Kellys Dir 1890 p801 1890 ? ? Weetslade Dudley School Moscrop Margaret Ann Infant Mistress

Kellys Dir 1890 p801 1890 ? ? Weetslade Dudley School Wright Robert School Master

Kellys Dir p802 1890 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Catholic School and Chapel built

N.R.O 725/c.54/1/259 1896 June 27 Weetslade Weetslade Letter, I send you Mr Barrows letter of the 26th inst. mr Barrow only has a 1/12th share and I have suggested that the valuation should be equally divided between Sir Lampton Loraine and himselfI have written to Mr Barrow again. Yours faithfully William Armstrong

Visual 1899 ? ? Weetslade Mechanics Institute, Seaton Burn Now a warehouse.

Visual 1900 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Shelterd housing built opened in 1913 by Mrs T.O.Wood.

Visual 1902 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Shops Today fruit and veg shop

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1903 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Council School enlarged for an additional 28 children

Visual 1905 ? ? Weetslade Seaton burn Working Mens Club

Visual 1908 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Working mens club

Visual 1911 Aug 26 Weetslade United Irish Club Annitsford McNally F Laid Foundation Stone.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1913 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Hazelrigg Council School, Built

Collieries and coal production N.R.O Northumberland Mining Records 1915 Nov 6 Weetslade Weetslade Coll Hall Joseph Formerley under manager, promoted to manager at Burradon and Weetslade colliery.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Alexander William Shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Archibald U School mistress (Infants) Council School

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Atchinson Jane (Mrs) Travellers Rest

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Barratt R. S. Chief Agent Seaton burn Coal Co. Ltd. (Colliery)

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Barrett Samuel Roland Brookside

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Benson H. S. Urban District Council, member, Seaton Burn Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade North Gosforth Benson Sidney Herbert Chairman North Gosforth joint burial committee, The contributing areas to this authority include the greater portion of Weetslade, part of the civil parish of north Gosforth, part of the civil parish of East Brunton & part of the civil parish of Longbenton. Meetings are held in the Council room, Dudley, in the winter & at the club house, Gosforth Park in the summer on the last Thursday in Febary, May, August and November. there are 9 members, including the chairman.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Boward Sarah A (Mrs) Grocer & Sub-post mistress

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Brackenbury Teenus Hereward Seaton Burn House

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Bradford Tom T. Collector to Weetslade Urban district council

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Bradford T. T. Collector Urban District Council, Official

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Brannigan Patrick Insurance agent Holburn House

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Brannigan Patrick Urban District Council, member, Dudley Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Green Houses Brewis Robert farmer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Brough Wholesalers provisions Dealers And Sons

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Brown Robert Clayton Arms Inn

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Brown John J. P Seaton Burn Cottage

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Brown John J. grocer Coach Lane

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Cairns Mary u confectioner

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Carr Mary Jane (Mrs) Shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Carter Kate (Mrs) Butcher

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Cecil Charles Lewis Reverend North Gosforth Vicarage

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Chapman John Manager Queens Picture Hall

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Conlin John Secretary Annitsford United Irish Leauge Club & Institute

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Crabtree Margaret Shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Craig Theodore Medical officer of health, M.B, Ch. B. F. R. S. M Urban District Council, Official, The Surgery, Dudley

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Curtis John Waggonette Proprietor

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Curtis James G. Urban District Council, Chairman

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Curtis James G. Urban District Council, member, Dudley Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Dickson Robert grocer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Dinsdale John Surveyer & Sanitary inspector to the Weetslade urban district council, Council chamber

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Dinsdale John Surveyor and Inspector of Nuisances Urban District Council, Official, Council chambers Dudley

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Dixon Henry Hair Dresser

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Dodgson Percy grocer & post office

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Dunbar William Urban District Council, Vice-Chairman

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Dunbar William Urban District Council, member, Seaton Burn Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Elliott George grocer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Emmerson Henry Black Bull Inn

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Foot James Taxidermist

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Forbes David Motor Engineer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford French Septimus Hair dresser Coronation Electric Theatre

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Gaul William Farm Bailiff To The Cramlington Coal Co. Ltd.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn George Allen tailor & draper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Glister Robert Hardware Dealer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Green John Bridge Inn

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Hall Robert Farmer Seaton Burn Farm

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Haslock Alexander Secretary Dudley Weetslade Social Club Ltd.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Heslop Alexander Secretary Weetslade & Dudley Social Club Ltd.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Hindmarsh Thomas Dudley Hotel

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Hodgon John hair dresser

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Hood Thomas joiner

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Hugh Varty Manager Cramlington District Co-operative Society Ltd (Dudley Branch)

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Jackson J. G. Dudley Correspondent 12 Middle Row Dudley

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Jgemre E. W. farmer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Kinghorn Thomas Cycle Dealer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Kinghorn Giles School master Council School

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Knight George Plumber

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Knight Sarah Ellen (Mrs) Shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Knox Elizh. (Mrs) Shoe maker & shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Laverick Edward butcher

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Logan Joseph grocer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Mackay Thomas Reverend (presbyterian)

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Meech Thomas Secretary Dudley Colliery Intitute and Reading Room

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Middleton J. T. Urban District Council, member, Dudley Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Miller Grocers & Drapers & Co.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Morris Isiah Shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Morton Charles M. Secretary Seaton burn Coal Co. Ltd. (Colliery)

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Neale George grocer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Newton Joseph insurence agent 161 East View

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Nixon William Farmer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Nixon William Secretary Pioneer Club Ltd.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Nixon William Urban District Council, member, Dudley Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Pattison Thomas Grocer & Joiner

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Potts William farmer West Wideopen Farm

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Riley James Secretary Dudley & district Working Mens Social Club

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Ritson George Waggonette Proprietor

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Roddham Robert Six Mile Bridge Public House

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Rowall James Secretary Seaton Burn Mechanics Institute

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Rowland William draper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Rutherford William Grocer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Sankey Mary Jane (Mrs) Stationer and Sub-postmistress

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Scott George insurance agent

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Simmons Edward builder

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Simmons Edward Urban District Council, member, Dudley Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Slater John William news agent

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Taylor Charles Secretary Seaton burn and District Working Men's Social Club

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Tewick John Fly proprietor

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Thompson John grocer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Tulley Thomas general Smith

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Weetslade Low, Farm Vicars Joseph farmer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Weetslade Low Vickers M (Mrs) Secretary Dudley Unionists Association

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade High Barns, Farm Walker Joseph Farmer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Walker Norman Bryan M. B, B. S

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Walker Jane Ann (Mrs) Beer Retailer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Walker Norman Bryan M. B., B.S. pysician & Surgeon

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Walker Joseph Farmer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Hazelrigg Watson (Miss) U Mistress Hazelrigg Council School

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Wheatley Annie u Confectioner

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Wheeler Robert Miners Arms Public House

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford White John Grocer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Whiting B. A (Mrs) Secretary Seaton burn Unionists Association, Ingleside

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Willson Walter Grocers

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Wilson George Manager Cramlington District Co-operative Society Ltd

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Wood Robert Henry Cycle Agent

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Woodhouse Marley Grocer & shoe dealer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Wright Thomas Secretary Hazelrigg & District Workingmen's Social Club

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Seaton Burn Wrightson John Urban District Council, member, Seaton Burn Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley March Mathew Urban District Council, member, Dudley Ward

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Burradon and Coxlodge coal Co. Ltd

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Cramlington Coal Co. Dudley Pit

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Coxlodge & Fawdon Industrial & Provident Society Ltd. Coach Lane

Kellys Trade Directory, 1921, p499 1921 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Urban District Council meetings are held at the Council Chambers, Dudley, The third Tuesday in each month at 6.30 p.m Members all retire in April, 1922.

N/land Mining Records N.R.O 1922 Jan 7 Weetslade Dudley Coll Millburn Edward Of Burradon colliery appointed to succed Robert Polworth as Under manager at the Dudley Pit, owened by the Cramlington Coal Co. ltd. took over his duties on Tuesday

N/land Mining Records N.R.O 1922 Jan 7 Weetslade Dudley Coll Polworth Robert Under manager see Milburn Edward

Davidson, (1973) p249 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Welfare Opened

446/3/4 T&W archives 1926 Dec 23 Weetslade Dudley Methodist Church Church minuets for several years. 1926 only mentions shortage of coal ref, General Strike mostley worried about raising money for work to be done on the church and admitting new members.

1934 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford School Opened

Visual 1950 ? ? Weetslade Fordley Fordley Estate built

1958 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Bridge built.

446 T&W archives 1965 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Coop Corospondence, re-purchase of land adjacent to the store on Weetslade Cresent.

1969 ? ? Weetslade Sterling Organics Dudley

1969 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Middle School Opened

News Post 27/1/1977 box 11AN.R.O 1977 Jan 27 Weetslade Dudley Coll Dudley Colliery employed 400 men announced that 117 men over 55 years old to be made redundant, remaning 280 men will be offered work in other pits. "The doomed colliery which is one of the oldest Pits in Northumberland."

1988 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Dudley People centre opens in old board School.

The Journal, Northern Buisiness 1992 Jan 8 Weetslade Annitsford Planning permissiongiven to Lee construction of Brunswick for 12 houses at Front Street Annitsford.

1993 ? ? Weetslade Dudley School Dudley Middle School Closes

1994 ? ? Weetslade Fordley Community School Dudley Middle School modernised and re-opened as Fordley Community school For children from Dudley Fordley and Annitsford.

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Conlin John Secretary Annitsford Irish League & Institute

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Boward Sarah (Mrs) grocer, sub-postmistress

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Brannigan Patrick Insurace agent Holborn house

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Carter Kate (Mrs) butcher

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Clarke Margaret (Mrs) Bridge Inn

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Coronation Electric Theatre

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Cramlington District Co-operative Society, Grocers

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford French Septimus hair dresser

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Morris Isiah shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Nixon William Farmer

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Nixon William Pioneer Club Ltd.

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Richardson James Draper

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Riley Lily (Mrs) draper

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Sharp William butcher

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Seghill Industrial & Provincial Society Ltd. grocers

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford Tewick George fly proprietor

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Annitsford White Andrew butcher

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Anderson Bartholomew News agent

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Atchison Jane (Mrs) Travellers Rest

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Brown John J. Grocer Coach Lane

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Coxlodge & Fawdon Industrial Provident Society Ltd. Coach Lane

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Craig Thomas fish frier

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Craig Margaret (Mrs) confectioner

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Dorricott Isabella (Mrs) confectioner

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Forbes David motor engineer

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Wight Thomas Secretary Hazelrigg & District Workingmens Social Club

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Hogarth Charles Henry grocer

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Kinghorn Thomas builder

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Newton Joseph Insurance agent 161 East ?

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Patterson Robert & Son, Quarry

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Potts Annie (Mrs) farmer West Wideopen Farm

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Slater John William News agent

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Wideopen Welch Arthur motor engineer County garage

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Arthur Robert cartman

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Beaty Gladstone surveyor & sanitation inspector Weetslade Urban District Council Chambers

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Bodger Fredrick farmer

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Bradford Tom T. tax collector Weetslade Urban District Council

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley British & Argentine Meat Co. Ltd, butchers

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Brough & Sons, Wholsale Provisions dealers

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Burradon & Coxlodge Coal Co. Ltd

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Crabtree Margaret J. (Mrs) shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Cramlington Coal Co. Ltd. dudley Pit

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Varty Hugh Manager Cramlington District Co-operative Society

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Curtis waggonette proprietors & sons

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Daniels Annie U confectioner

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Dixon Henry hair dresser

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Meech Thomas secretary Dudley Colliery Institute and Reading rooms

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Riley James secretary Dudley and district Working men's Social Clud Ltd.

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Weetslade Low Patterson T (Mrs) secretary Dudley Unionist Association

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Percival Edward secretary Dudley Weetslade Social Club Ltd.

Kellys Trade Dir, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Emmerson R Clayton Arms Inn & Sons

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Craig Theodore Medical officer of health, M.B, Ch. B. F. R. S. M Urban District Council, Official, The Surgery, Dudley

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Foote James taxidermist

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Grant William Farm baliff to the Cramlington Coal Co. Ltd.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Glister Robert hardware dealer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Grey Robert Plumber & Sons

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Hindmarsh Thomas Dudley Hotel

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Knight George plumber

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Knight Sarah Ellen (Mrs) shopkeeper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley McKenzie George Barry hair dresser

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Miller Grocers & Co.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Moore Leonard cartman Walton & Moore

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Neale George grocer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Pattison Thomas grocer & joiner

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Ritson George waggonette Proprietor

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Sankey Mary Jane (Mrs) stationer & sub-postmistress

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Scott George insurance agent

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Simmons Edward builder

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Spence John Joseph butcher

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade High Barns Walker Joseph Farmer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Walton Cartman Walton & Moore

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Watson William draper

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Percival Edward secretary Weetslade & Dudley Social Club Ltd.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Wheatley Annie u confectioner

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Wild Henry Boot repairers & Sons

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Wilson Walter Grocers Ltd.

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Wilson Alice u confectioner

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Wood Robert Henry cycle agent

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Woodhouse Marley shoe dealer

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade Dudley Young Ada May (Mrs) baker

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade

Kellys Trade Directory, 1925 1925 ? ? Weetslade


[Main Menu.] [Tyneside History.] [Tyneside & Family Photographs.] [ Kane Family History.]

This site was created May, 1999 and is maintained by D.J.Kane, BA (Hons)(Open) Dip. Eur. Hum. (Open) Contact Dave Kane.